Union Technologies Informatique Group S.A Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Union Technologies Informatique Group S.A tangible net worth ratio. Union Technologies Informatique Group S.A (FPG) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€0.00) from net assets (€773.00K) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of Union Technologies Informatique Group S. to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Union Technologies Informatique Group S.A (2008–2023)
Tangible net worth ratio of Union Technologies Informatique Group S.A from 2008 to 2023. This chart shows how Union Technologies Informatique Group S.A's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 16 annual periods from 2008 to 2023. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of €773.00K with intangible assets of €0.00 EUR. See Union Technologies Informatique Group S. (FPG) working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Union Technologies Informatique Group S.A Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2008–2023)
Union Technologies Informatique Group S.A tangible net worth ratio by year from 2008 to 2023. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Union Technologies Informatique Group S.A from 2008 to 2023, covering 16 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see how much is Union Technologies Informatique Group S. worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 99.9% | €3.78 Million | €3.00K | €14.82 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.8% | €3.95 Million | €9.00K | €15.18 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.7% | €4.03 Million | €14.00K | €15.39 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | €4.38 Million | €10.00K | €17.46 Million | ▲ +229.0 pp |
| 2019 | -129.2% | €4.35 Million | €9.96 Million | €16.33 Million | ▼ -228.9 pp |
| 2018 | 99.7% | €5.47 Million | €18.00K | €15.52 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | €5.26 Million | €17.00K | €16.13 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 99.9% | €4.09 Million | €4.00K | €15.06 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | €3.00 Million | €6.00K | €15.20 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | €2.66 Million | €2.00K | €15.77 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | €2.30 Million | €2.00K | €14.99 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.8% | €1.79 Million | €3.00K | €14.24 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.9% | €4.30 Million | €4.00K | €18.32 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | €9.43 Million | €1.00K | €21.86 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 99.9% | €7.72 Million | €5.00K | €22.23 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | €7.94 Million | €0.00 | €22.68 Million | — |