Novatech Industries SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Novatech Industries SA tangible net worth ratio. Novatech Industries SA (MLNOV) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.4% as of December 2024. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€73.00K) from net assets (€11.57 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of Novatech Industries SA to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Novatech Industries SA (1999–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Novatech Industries SA from 1999 to 2024. This chart shows how Novatech Industries SA's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 1999 to 2024. As of December 2024, the ratio stands at 99.4%, reflecting net assets of €11.57 Million with intangible assets of €73.00K EUR. See Novatech Industries SA current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Novatech Industries SA Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1999–2024)
Novatech Industries SA tangible net worth ratio by year from 1999 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Novatech Industries SA from 1999 to 2024, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Novatech Industries SA.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.4% | €11.57 Million | €73.00K | €59.01 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.4% | €12.50 Million | €70.66K | €62.25 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2022 | 98.7% | €9.73 Million | €126.35K | €52.60 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2021 | 98.4% | €10.90 Million | €173.00K | €40.67 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2020 | 97.2% | €8.45 Million | €233.32K | €36.12 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2018 | 98.1% | €6.27 Million | €120.00K | €27.69 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2017 | 98.7% | €8.19 Million | €110.00K | €22.39 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2016 | 99.6% | €7.36 Million | €30.00K | €19.58 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | €6.41 Million | €10.00K | €18.54 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | €6.98 Million | €10.00K | €19.78 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 99.9% | €7.27 Million | €10.00K | €21.16 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 99.8% | €8.04 Million | €20.00K | €26.51 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.9% | €14.00 Million | €20.00K | €35.42 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.8% | €18.70 Million | €40.00K | €46.95 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 99.6% | €18.20 Million | €80.00K | €50.47 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 99.6% | €15.13 Million | €60.00K | €61.57 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2007 | 98.7% | €12.06 Million | €160.00K | €35.22 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2001 | 99.0% | €2.05 Million | €20.00K | €7.66 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2000 | 98.6% | €2.19 Million | €30.00K | €9.89 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 1999 | 98.1% | €1.60 Million | €30.00K | €8.03 Million | — |