Hunan Zhenghong Science and Technology Develop Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Hunan Zhenghong Science and Technology Develop Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Hunan Zhenghong Science and Technology Develop Co Ltd (000702) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.0% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥5.47 Million) from net assets (CN¥274.87 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 000702 strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Hunan Zhenghong Science and Technology Develop Co Ltd (1993–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Hunan Zhenghong Science and Technology Develop Co Ltd from 1993 to 2024. This chart shows how Hunan Zhenghong Science and Technology Develop Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 32 annual periods from 1993 to 2024. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 98.0%, reflecting net assets of CN¥274.87 Million with intangible assets of CN¥5.47 Million CNY. See Hunan Zhenghong Science and Technology D (000702) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Hunan Zhenghong Science and Technology Develop Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1993–2024)
Hunan Zhenghong Science and Technology Develop Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1993 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Hunan Zhenghong Science and Technology Develop Co Ltd from 1993 to 2024, covering 32 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Hunan Zhenghong Science and Technology D.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 97.9% | CN¥300.43 Million | CN¥6.41 Million | CN¥707.46 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 97.5% | CN¥330.96 Million | CN¥8.21 Million | CN¥718.15 Million | ▲ +19.9 pp |
| 2022 | 77.7% | CN¥117.25 Million | CN¥26.19 Million | CN¥796.64 Million | ▼ -12.6 pp |
| 2021 | 90.3% | CN¥278.36 Million | CN¥27.01 Million | CN¥901.10 Million | ▼ -4.8 pp |
| 2020 | 95.1% | CN¥621.75 Million | CN¥30.58 Million | CN¥925.31 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2019 | 94.4% | CN¥558.79 Million | CN¥31.29 Million | CN¥678.69 Million | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2018 | 96.1% | CN¥522.63 Million | CN¥20.60 Million | CN¥719.21 Million | ▲ +2.2 pp |
| 2017 | 93.8% | CN¥473.86 Million | CN¥29.21 Million | CN¥705.97 Million | ▲ +3.3 pp |
| 2016 | 90.5% | CN¥461.02 Million | CN¥43.60 Million | CN¥645.96 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 90.2% | CN¥460.77 Million | CN¥44.97 Million | CN¥628.47 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2014 | 90.6% | CN¥492.19 Million | CN¥46.34 Million | CN¥711.24 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2013 | 89.1% | CN¥441.40 Million | CN¥48.12 Million | CN¥728.69 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 89.0% | CN¥459.19 Million | CN¥50.39 Million | CN¥912.03 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2011 | 87.6% | CN¥457.99 Million | CN¥56.75 Million | CN¥831.95 Million | ▲ +1.0 pp |
| 2010 | 86.7% | CN¥440.20 Million | CN¥58.76 Million | CN¥931.73 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2009 | 86.0% | CN¥431.48 Million | CN¥60.56 Million | CN¥826.45 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2008 | 84.8% | CN¥423.88 Million | CN¥64.54 Million | CN¥825.97 Million | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2007 | 83.9% | CN¥414.55 Million | CN¥66.92 Million | CN¥1.01 Billion | ▼ -2.3 pp |
| 2006 | 86.2% | CN¥536.23 Million | CN¥73.99 Million | CN¥1.12 Billion | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2005 | 88.2% | CN¥557.84 Million | CN¥65.88 Million | CN¥1.29 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2004 | 89.1% | CN¥572.51 Million | CN¥62.61 Million | CN¥1.35 Billion | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2003 | 92.7% | CN¥881.40 Million | CN¥64.70 Million | CN¥1.48 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2002 | 93.2% | CN¥845.70 Million | CN¥57.23 Million | CN¥1.30 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2001 | 93.6% | CN¥849.73 Million | CN¥54.71 Million | CN¥1.40 Billion | ▲ +2.7 pp |
| 2000 | 90.9% | CN¥862.65 Million | CN¥78.88 Million | CN¥1.27 Billion | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 1999 | 89.7% | CN¥575.58 Million | CN¥59.19 Million | CN¥740.47 Million | ▼ -2.5 pp |
| 1998 | 92.2% | CN¥536.76 Million | CN¥41.65 Million | CN¥720.83 Million | ▼ -4.9 pp |
| 1997 | 97.1% | CN¥524.50 Million | CN¥15.17 Million | CN¥581.09 Million | ▲ +8.3 pp |
| 1996 | 88.8% | CN¥109.10 Million | CN¥12.19 Million | CN¥210.94 Million | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 1995 | 90.6% | CN¥89.36 Million | CN¥8.44 Million | CN¥166.06 Million | ▼ -9.4 pp |
| 1994 | 100.0% | CN¥65.16 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥100.12 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 1993 | 100.0% | CN¥46.46 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥96.07 Million | — |