Lanzhou Huanghe Enterprise Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Lanzhou Huanghe Enterprise Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Lanzhou Huanghe Enterprise Co Ltd (000929) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 91.4% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥49.00 Million) from net assets (CN¥566.85 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 000929 PP&E to net assets ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Lanzhou Huanghe Enterprise Co Ltd (1996–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Lanzhou Huanghe Enterprise Co Ltd from 1996 to 2025. This chart shows how Lanzhou Huanghe Enterprise Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 30 annual periods from 1996 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 91.4%, reflecting net assets of CN¥566.85 Million with intangible assets of CN¥49.00 Million CNY. See 000929 current assets to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Lanzhou Huanghe Enterprise Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (1996–2025)
Lanzhou Huanghe Enterprise Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 1996 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Lanzhou Huanghe Enterprise Co Ltd from 1996 to 2025, covering 30 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Lanzhou Huanghe Enterprise Co Ltd market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 91.7% | CN¥598.91 Million | CN¥49.92 Million | CN¥970.71 Million | ▼ -3.5 pp |
| 2024 | 95.1% | CN¥807.15 Million | CN¥39.40 Million | CN¥962.92 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 95.4% | CN¥955.72 Million | CN¥43.84 Million | CN¥1.12 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 95.3% | CN¥1.02 Billion | CN¥47.57 Million | CN¥1.24 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 95.3% | CN¥1.06 Billion | CN¥49.70 Million | CN¥1.30 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2020 | 94.6% | CN¥1.04 Billion | CN¥56.01 Million | CN¥1.30 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 94.5% | CN¥1.09 Billion | CN¥59.82 Million | CN¥1.37 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 94.2% | CN¥1.09 Billion | CN¥63.45 Million | CN¥1.38 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 94.3% | CN¥1.16 Billion | CN¥66.32 Million | CN¥1.47 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2016 | 93.9% | CN¥1.15 Billion | CN¥69.93 Million | CN¥1.52 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 93.8% | CN¥1.18 Billion | CN¥72.66 Million | CN¥1.59 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2014 | 93.1% | CN¥1.10 Billion | CN¥76.08 Million | CN¥1.53 Billion | ▲ +0.9 pp |
| 2013 | 92.2% | CN¥1.02 Billion | CN¥79.52 Million | CN¥1.44 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2012 | 91.5% | CN¥971.11 Million | CN¥82.96 Million | CN¥1.39 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 91.3% | CN¥920.54 Million | CN¥80.16 Million | CN¥1.26 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2010 | 91.1% | CN¥932.92 Million | CN¥83.47 Million | CN¥1.39 Billion | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2009 | 88.9% | CN¥783.02 Million | CN¥86.79 Million | CN¥1.21 Billion | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2008 | 87.7% | CN¥734.07 Million | CN¥90.11 Million | CN¥1.15 Billion | ▲ +4.9 pp |
| 2007 | 82.8% | CN¥679.48 Million | CN¥116.91 Million | CN¥1.37 Billion | ▲ +2.9 pp |
| 2006 | 79.9% | CN¥612.80 Million | CN¥123.21 Million | CN¥1.26 Billion | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2005 | 76.5% | CN¥543.80 Million | CN¥127.96 Million | CN¥1.18 Billion | ▲ +5.2 pp |
| 2004 | 71.3% | CN¥438.56 Million | CN¥125.91 Million | CN¥967.79 Million | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2003 | 74.8% | CN¥343.58 Million | CN¥86.42 Million | CN¥819.22 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2002 | 74.6% | CN¥356.39 Million | CN¥90.53 Million | CN¥743.45 Million | ▼ -8.2 pp |
| 2001 | 82.8% | CN¥354.46 Million | CN¥61.09 Million | CN¥786.95 Million | ▼ -12.9 pp |
| 2000 | 95.7% | CN¥513.49 Million | CN¥22.09 Million | CN¥926.98 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 1999 | 95.1% | CN¥580.76 Million | CN¥28.18 Million | CN¥1.15 Billion | ▲ +6.8 pp |
| 1998 | 88.3% | CN¥255.55 Million | CN¥29.87 Million | CN¥642.87 Million | ▲ +5.3 pp |
| 1997 | 83.0% | CN¥182.84 Million | CN¥31.05 Million | CN¥513.54 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 1996 | 81.3% | CN¥139.27 Million | CN¥26.10 Million | CN¥377.71 Million | — |