Shenzhen Sea Star Technology Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Shenzhen Sea Star Technology tangible net worth ratio. Shenzhen Sea Star Technology (002137) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.2% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥29.15 Million) from net assets (CN¥1.60 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 002137 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Shenzhen Sea Star Technology (2004–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Shenzhen Sea Star Technology from 2004 to 2024. This chart shows how Shenzhen Sea Star Technology's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2004 to 2024. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 98.2%, reflecting net assets of CN¥1.60 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥29.15 Million CNY. See 002137 working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Shenzhen Sea Star Technology Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2024)
Shenzhen Sea Star Technology tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shenzhen Sea Star Technology from 2004 to 2024, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 002137 market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 98.0% | CN¥1.55 Billion | CN¥30.53 Million | CN¥1.95 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 98.0% | CN¥1.56 Billion | CN¥31.14 Million | CN¥1.89 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 97.9% | CN¥1.55 Billion | CN¥31.90 Million | CN¥1.94 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2021 | 97.7% | CN¥1.40 Billion | CN¥33.00 Million | CN¥1.97 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2020 | 97.4% | CN¥1.52 Billion | CN¥39.69 Million | CN¥1.91 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 97.2% | CN¥1.48 Billion | CN¥40.92 Million | CN¥1.82 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2018 | 96.7% | CN¥1.40 Billion | CN¥46.63 Million | CN¥1.69 Billion | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2017 | 97.2% | CN¥1.75 Billion | CN¥48.57 Million | CN¥2.13 Billion | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2016 | 96.0% | CN¥1.63 Billion | CN¥66.20 Million | CN¥1.90 Billion | ▲ +7.6 pp |
| 2015 | 88.4% | CN¥911.41 Million | CN¥106.12 Million | CN¥1.33 Billion | ▲ +8.3 pp |
| 2014 | 80.1% | CN¥509.36 Million | CN¥101.58 Million | CN¥663.91 Million | ▲ +1.1 pp |
| 2013 | 78.9% | CN¥494.39 Million | CN¥104.23 Million | CN¥869.75 Million | ▼ -2.0 pp |
| 2012 | 80.9% | CN¥550.89 Million | CN¥105.28 Million | CN¥883.99 Million | ▼ -7.6 pp |
| 2011 | 88.5% | CN¥545.38 Million | CN¥62.76 Million | CN¥1.16 Billion | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2010 | 87.0% | CN¥494.82 Million | CN¥64.42 Million | CN¥1.29 Billion | ▼ -2.1 pp |
| 2009 | 89.0% | CN¥494.49 Million | CN¥54.20 Million | CN¥755.89 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2008 | 90.1% | CN¥525.43 Million | CN¥52.17 Million | CN¥1.22 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2007 | 90.1% | CN¥537.67 Million | CN¥53.31 Million | CN¥900.56 Million | ▼ -3.8 pp |
| 2006 | 93.9% | CN¥156.13 Million | CN¥9.59 Million | CN¥410.34 Million | ▼ -5.8 pp |
| 2005 | 99.7% | CN¥91.33 Million | CN¥312.00K | CN¥253.78 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | CN¥59.53 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥151.98 Million | — |