Yantai Tayho Advanced Materials Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Yantai Tayho Advanced Materials Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Yantai Tayho Advanced Materials Co Ltd (002254) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 92.8% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥564.19 Million) from net assets (CN¥7.82 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of Yantai Tayho Advanced Materials Co Ltd to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Yantai Tayho Advanced Materials Co Ltd (2005–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Yantai Tayho Advanced Materials Co Ltd from 2005 to 2024. This chart shows how Yantai Tayho Advanced Materials Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2005 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 92.8%, reflecting net assets of CN¥7.82 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥564.19 Million CNY. See how liquid is Yantai Tayho Advanced Materials Co Ltd's working capital to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Yantai Tayho Advanced Materials Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2024)
Yantai Tayho Advanced Materials Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Yantai Tayho Advanced Materials Co Ltd from 2005 to 2024, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Yantai Tayho Advanced Materials Co Ltd.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 92.9% | CN¥7.91 Billion | CN¥558.20 Million | CN¥14.92 Billion | ▼ -1.5 pp |
| 2023 | 94.4% | CN¥8.07 Billion | CN¥449.20 Million | CN¥13.62 Billion | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2022 | 92.0% | CN¥4.60 Billion | CN¥370.32 Million | CN¥10.03 Billion | ▼ -3.9 pp |
| 2021 | 95.9% | CN¥4.56 Billion | CN¥187.02 Million | CN¥8.13 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2020 | 95.3% | CN¥3.91 Billion | CN¥184.70 Million | CN¥6.23 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2019 | 93.9% | CN¥2.72 Billion | CN¥166.07 Million | CN¥4.31 Billion | ▼ -3.4 pp |
| 2018 | 97.3% | CN¥2.46 Billion | CN¥67.45 Million | CN¥3.79 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2017 | 98.1% | CN¥2.19 Billion | CN¥42.52 Million | CN¥2.62 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 98.0% | CN¥2.16 Billion | CN¥42.68 Million | CN¥2.60 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 97.9% | CN¥2.11 Billion | CN¥43.85 Million | CN¥2.56 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 97.8% | CN¥2.04 Billion | CN¥44.05 Million | CN¥2.60 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2013 | 97.5% | CN¥1.87 Billion | CN¥46.66 Million | CN¥2.29 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2012 | 97.2% | CN¥1.73 Billion | CN¥48.08 Million | CN¥2.19 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 97.2% | CN¥1.80 Billion | CN¥51.26 Million | CN¥2.31 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2010 | 97.2% | CN¥1.88 Billion | CN¥52.81 Million | CN¥2.27 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 97.3% | CN¥1.70 Billion | CN¥45.53 Million | CN¥1.94 Billion | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2008 | 97.7% | CN¥1.68 Billion | CN¥39.26 Million | CN¥1.93 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2007 | 96.3% | CN¥1.07 Billion | CN¥39.84 Million | CN¥1.51 Billion | ▲ +2.4 pp |
| 2006 | 93.9% | CN¥683.01 Million | CN¥41.45 Million | CN¥1.33 Billion | ▼ -4.9 pp |
| 2005 | 98.8% | CN¥818.75 Million | CN¥9.90 Million | CN¥1.41 Billion | — |