Qianjiang Yongan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Qianjiang Yongan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Qianjiang Yongan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd (002365) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 96.1% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥77.73 Million) from net assets (CN¥2.02 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Qianjiang Yongan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd (002365) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Qianjiang Yongan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd (2006–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Qianjiang Yongan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd from 2006 to 2024. This chart shows how Qianjiang Yongan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 19 annual periods from 2006 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 96.1%, reflecting net assets of CN¥2.02 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥77.73 Million CNY. See 002365 working capital efficiency to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Qianjiang Yongan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2006–2024)
Qianjiang Yongan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2006 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Qianjiang Yongan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd from 2006 to 2024, covering 19 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Qianjiang Yongan Pharmaceutical Co Ltd stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 96.1% | CN¥2.04 Billion | CN¥79.56 Million | CN¥2.31 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 96.0% | CN¥2.05 Billion | CN¥82.39 Million | CN¥2.35 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 96.0% | CN¥2.10 Billion | CN¥84.49 Million | CN¥2.42 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2021 | 95.5% | CN¥1.96 Billion | CN¥87.93 Million | CN¥2.29 Billion | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2020 | 95.0% | CN¥1.81 Billion | CN¥89.82 Million | CN¥2.16 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2019 | 94.7% | CN¥1.66 Billion | CN¥88.25 Million | CN¥1.91 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 94.5% | CN¥1.61 Billion | CN¥88.64 Million | CN¥1.93 Billion | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2017 | 93.1% | CN¥1.34 Billion | CN¥92.56 Million | CN¥1.58 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 93.3% | CN¥1.18 Billion | CN¥78.90 Million | CN¥1.27 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2015 | 92.6% | CN¥1.12 Billion | CN¥82.73 Million | CN¥1.20 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 92.9% | CN¥1.11 Billion | CN¥79.15 Million | CN¥1.19 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 92.4% | CN¥1.08 Billion | CN¥81.82 Million | CN¥1.20 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2012 | 93.4% | CN¥1.09 Billion | CN¥72.33 Million | CN¥1.21 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2011 | 93.2% | CN¥1.06 Billion | CN¥71.75 Million | CN¥1.16 Billion | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2010 | 95.0% | CN¥1.01 Billion | CN¥50.41 Million | CN¥1.09 Billion | ▲ +10.9 pp |
| 2009 | 84.1% | CN¥324.17 Million | CN¥51.50 Million | CN¥394.00 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2008 | 83.6% | CN¥259.12 Million | CN¥42.49 Million | CN¥379.16 Million | ▲ +6.3 pp |
| 2007 | 77.4% | CN¥191.53 Million | CN¥43.38 Million | CN¥254.42 Million | ▼ -6.1 pp |
| 2006 | 83.4% | CN¥104.99 Million | CN¥17.42 Million | CN¥151.23 Million | — |