Chengdu Hongqi Chain Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 98.6%

Chengdu Hongqi Chain Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Chengdu Hongqi Chain Co Ltd (002697) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.6% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥68.29 Million) from net assets (CN¥4.93 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Chengdu Hongqi Chain Co Ltd (002697) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

98.6%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

CN¥4.93 Billion
CNY

Intangible Assets

CN¥68.29 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

CN¥8.41 Billion
CNY

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Chengdu Hongqi Chain Co Ltd (2009–2025)

Tangible net worth ratio of Chengdu Hongqi Chain Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025. This chart shows how Chengdu Hongqi Chain Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 98.6%, reflecting net assets of CN¥4.93 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥68.29 Million CNY. See Chengdu Hongqi Chain Co Ltd short-term liquidity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Chengdu Hongqi Chain Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2009–2025)

Chengdu Hongqi Chain Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2009 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Chengdu Hongqi Chain Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 002697 market cap.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (CNY) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 98.5% CN¥4.79 Billion CN¥71.47 Million CN¥8.31 Billion ▲ +0.6 pp
2024 97.9% CN¥4.46 Billion CN¥95.49 Million CN¥8.29 Billion ▲ +1.0 pp
2023 96.8% CN¥4.11 Billion CN¥130.22 Million CN¥8.11 Billion ▲ +0.8 pp
2022 96.0% CN¥4.15 Billion CN¥166.74 Million CN¥8.19 Billion ▲ +1.6 pp
2021 94.4% CN¥3.68 Billion CN¥206.48 Million CN¥7.53 Billion ▲ +1.6 pp
2020 92.8% CN¥3.44 Billion CN¥247.68 Million CN¥6.12 Billion ▲ +2.2 pp
2019 90.6% CN¥3.06 Billion CN¥288.02 Million CN¥5.11 Billion ▲ +2.4 pp
2018 88.2% CN¥2.61 Billion CN¥308.45 Million CN¥4.79 Billion ▲ +3.5 pp
2017 84.7% CN¥2.32 Billion CN¥354.71 Million CN¥4.31 Billion ▲ +3.0 pp
2016 81.7% CN¥2.18 Billion CN¥398.70 Million CN¥3.99 Billion ▲ +3.0 pp
2015 78.7% CN¥2.04 Billion CN¥433.39 Million CN¥3.64 Billion ▼ -20.6 pp
2014 99.3% CN¥1.91 Billion CN¥13.93 Million CN¥3.09 Billion ▲ +0.0 pp
2013 99.3% CN¥1.78 Billion CN¥13.08 Million CN¥2.86 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2012 99.2% CN¥1.69 Billion CN¥13.89 Million CN¥2.65 Billion ▲ +1.2 pp
2011 97.9% CN¥624.06 Million CN¥12.86 Million CN¥1.55 Billion ▲ +1.3 pp
2010 96.6% CN¥492.44 Million CN¥16.54 Million CN¥1.16 Billion ▲ +7.2 pp
2009 89.4% CN¥156.17 Million CN¥16.54 Million CN¥808.97 Million —
pp = percentage points