Surfilter Network Technology Co Ltd (300311) — Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of March 2026: 92.5%

Surfilter Network Technology Co Ltd (300311) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 92.5% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥52.28 Million) from net assets (CN¥699.77 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Also explore Surfilter Network Technology Co Ltd equity growth rate to track the company's year-over-year net asset growth rate.

Tangible NW Ratio

92.5%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

CN¥699.77 Million
CNY

Intangible Assets

CN¥52.28 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

CN¥1.25 Billion
CNY

Surfilter Network Technology Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio (2009–2025)

This chart shows how Surfilter Network Technology Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 17 annual periods from 2009 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 92.5%, reflecting net assets of CN¥699.77 Million with intangible assets of CN¥52.28 Million CNY. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Surfilter Network Technology Co Ltd.

Annual Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Surfilter Network Technology Co Ltd (2009–2025)

The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Surfilter Network Technology Co Ltd from 2009 to 2025, covering 17 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. Explore Surfilter Network Technology Co Ltd capital spending ratio to see what proportion of operating cash flow is directed to capital expenditures.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (CNY) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2025 92.7% CN¥726.21 Million CN¥53.14 Million CN¥1.26 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2024 92.4% CN¥702.15 Million CN¥53.08 Million CN¥1.32 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2023 92.2% CN¥736.84 Million CN¥57.42 Million CN¥1.34 Billion ▼ -0.6 pp
2022 92.8% CN¥859.45 Million CN¥61.75 Million CN¥1.57 Billion ▲ +2.1 pp
2021 90.7% CN¥917.78 Million CN¥85.39 Million CN¥1.71 Billion ▼ -7.8 pp
2020 98.5% CN¥967.69 Million CN¥14.91 Million CN¥1.68 Billion ▼ -0.4 pp
2019 98.8% CN¥949.77 Million CN¥11.18 Million CN¥1.61 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2018 98.4% CN¥1.04 Billion CN¥16.53 Million CN¥2.03 Billion ▲ +0.4 pp
2017 98.0% CN¥965.73 Million CN¥19.37 Million CN¥1.97 Billion ▼ -0.7 pp
2016 98.7% CN¥810.72 Million CN¥10.28 Million CN¥1.13 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2015 98.9% CN¥1.10 Billion CN¥11.78 Million CN¥1.59 Billion ▼ -0.8 pp
2014 99.7% CN¥450.94 Million CN¥1.22 Million CN¥628.11 Million ▼ -0.3 pp
2013 100.0% CN¥416.93 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥546.86 Million ▲ +0.0 pp
2012 100.0% CN¥406.73 Million CN¥0.00 CN¥535.75 Million ▲ +0.7 pp
2011 99.3% CN¥142.51 Million CN¥941.00K CN¥196.81 Million ▲ +0.7 pp
2010 98.7% CN¥103.95 Million CN¥1.39 Million CN¥135.32 Million ▼ -0.6 pp
2009 99.3% CN¥50.02 Million CN¥367.00K CN¥86.22 Million
pp = percentage points