Shenzhen Forms Syntron Information Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Shenzhen Forms Syntron Information Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Shenzhen Forms Syntron Information Co Ltd (300468) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.8% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥20.45 Million) from net assets (CN¥1.65 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Shenzhen Forms Syntron Information Co Lt (300468) strategic asset index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Shenzhen Forms Syntron Information Co Ltd (2011–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Shenzhen Forms Syntron Information Co Ltd from 2011 to 2025. This chart shows how Shenzhen Forms Syntron Information Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 15 annual periods from 2011 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 98.8%, reflecting net assets of CN¥1.65 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥20.45 Million CNY. See 300468 working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Shenzhen Forms Syntron Information Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2011–2025)
Shenzhen Forms Syntron Information Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2011 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shenzhen Forms Syntron Information Co Ltd from 2011 to 2025, covering 15 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Shenzhen Forms Syntron Information Co Lt market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 98.7% | CN¥1.64 Billion | CN¥20.89 Million | CN¥1.77 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 98.6% | CN¥1.64 Billion | CN¥23.10 Million | CN¥1.79 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 98.4% | CN¥1.61 Billion | CN¥25.90 Million | CN¥1.75 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 98.3% | CN¥1.59 Billion | CN¥27.59 Million | CN¥1.73 Billion | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2021 | 97.5% | CN¥1.19 Billion | CN¥29.69 Million | CN¥1.30 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 97.4% | CN¥1.17 Billion | CN¥30.65 Million | CN¥1.27 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 97.1% | CN¥1.10 Billion | CN¥31.75 Million | CN¥1.20 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 97.1% | CN¥1.02 Billion | CN¥29.17 Million | CN¥1.20 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 97.4% | CN¥949.32 Million | CN¥24.79 Million | CN¥1.18 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 97.3% | CN¥845.97 Million | CN¥23.16 Million | CN¥995.97 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2015 | 96.9% | CN¥770.96 Million | CN¥23.68 Million | CN¥814.63 Million | ▲ +4.3 pp |
| 2014 | 92.6% | CN¥329.21 Million | CN¥24.20 Million | CN¥372.08 Million | ▲ +1.4 pp |
| 2013 | 91.2% | CN¥282.38 Million | CN¥24.72 Million | CN¥323.13 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2012 | 89.4% | CN¥238.14 Million | CN¥25.24 Million | CN¥292.29 Million | ▲ +5.2 pp |
| 2011 | 84.2% | CN¥157.74 Million | CN¥25.00 Million | CN¥190.90 Million | — |