Vats Liquor Chain Store Management Joint Stock Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Vats Liquor Chain Store Management Joint Stock Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Vats Liquor Chain Store Management Joint Stock Co Ltd (300755) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.9% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥2.58 Million) from net assets (CN¥3.00 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Vats Liquor Chain Store Management Joint strategic asset allocation index to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Vats Liquor Chain Store Management Joint Stock Co Ltd (2008–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Vats Liquor Chain Store Management Joint Stock Co Ltd from 2008 to 2024. This chart shows how Vats Liquor Chain Store Management Joint Stock Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 14 annual periods from 2008 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 99.9%, reflecting net assets of CN¥3.00 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥2.58 Million CNY. See 300755 working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Vats Liquor Chain Store Management Joint Stock Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2008–2024)
Vats Liquor Chain Store Management Joint Stock Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2008 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Vats Liquor Chain Store Management Joint Stock Co Ltd from 2008 to 2024, covering 14 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 300755 market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.9% | CN¥3.26 Billion | CN¥4.16 Million | CN¥7.11 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2023 | 99.8% | CN¥3.90 Billion | CN¥7.11 Million | CN¥7.25 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.7% | CN¥3.72 Billion | CN¥9.33 Million | CN¥8.44 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | CN¥3.48 Billion | CN¥6.87 Million | CN¥6.83 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 99.8% | CN¥2.87 Billion | CN¥6.69 Million | CN¥4.32 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 99.8% | CN¥2.56 Billion | CN¥4.40 Million | CN¥4.14 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2018 | 100.0% | CN¥1.38 Billion | CN¥258.33K | CN¥2.67 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | CN¥1.15 Billion | CN¥567.77K | CN¥1.98 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.9% | CN¥929.19 Million | CN¥986.75K | CN¥2.24 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2015 | 99.8% | CN¥1.03 Billion | CN¥1.62 Million | CN¥1.94 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 99.9% | CN¥999.79 Million | CN¥1.11 Million | CN¥1.91 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 100.0% | CN¥409.85 Million | CN¥54.51K | CN¥1.31 Billion | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2009 | 100.0% | CN¥302.87 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥860.88 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | CN¥86.92 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥519.18 Million | — |