Shenzhen Qingyi Photomask Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 97.2%

Shenzhen Qingyi Photomask Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Shenzhen Qingyi Photomask Ltd (688138) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 97.2% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥77.89 Million) from net assets (CN¥2.74 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check how strategically is Shenzhen Qingyi Photomask Ltd's equity deployed to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

97.2%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

CN¥2.74 Billion
CNY

Intangible Assets

CN¥77.89 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

CN¥3.86 Billion
CNY

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Shenzhen Qingyi Photomask Ltd (2012–2024)

Tangible net worth ratio of Shenzhen Qingyi Photomask Ltd from 2012 to 2024. This chart shows how Shenzhen Qingyi Photomask Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 13 annual periods from 2012 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 97.2%, reflecting net assets of CN¥2.74 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥77.89 Million CNY. See working capital position of Shenzhen Qingyi Photomask Ltd to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Shenzhen Qingyi Photomask Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2012–2024)

Shenzhen Qingyi Photomask Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2012 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Shenzhen Qingyi Photomask Ltd from 2012 to 2024, covering 13 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 688138 market cap.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (CNY) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2024 94.8% CN¥1.48 Billion CN¥76.49 Million CN¥2.74 Billion ▼ -3.9 pp
2023 98.7% CN¥1.38 Billion CN¥18.06 Million CN¥2.08 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2022 98.6% CN¥1.28 Billion CN¥17.44 Million CN¥1.74 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2021 98.5% CN¥1.20 Billion CN¥18.15 Million CN¥1.52 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2020 98.5% CN¥1.18 Billion CN¥17.36 Million CN¥1.43 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2019 98.4% CN¥1.12 Billion CN¥17.57 Million CN¥1.33 Billion ▼ -0.8 pp
2018 99.3% CN¥530.67 Million CN¥3.84 Million CN¥686.75 Million ▲ +0.1 pp
2017 99.1% CN¥468.02 Million CN¥4.02 Million CN¥611.85 Million ▼ 0.0 pp
2016 99.2% CN¥428.96 Million CN¥3.49 Million CN¥502.86 Million ▲ +0.2 pp
2015 99.0% CN¥383.87 Million CN¥3.80 Million CN¥506.60 Million ▲ +0.3 pp
2014 98.7% CN¥328.10 Million CN¥4.12 Million CN¥477.74 Million ▲ +0.4 pp
2013 98.4% CN¥272.66 Million CN¥4.44 Million CN¥445.43 Million ▼ -0.1 pp
2012 98.5% CN¥235.01 Million CN¥3.59 Million CN¥455.55 Million —
pp = percentage points