Memsensing Microsystems Suzhou China Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Memsensing Microsystems Suzhou China Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio. Memsensing Microsystems Suzhou China Co Ltd (688286) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.5% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (CN¥5.36 Million) from net assets (CN¥1.06 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. See Memsensing Microsystems Suzhou China Co balance sheet quality to measure how much of total assets are equity-financed.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Memsensing Microsystems Suzhou China Co Ltd (2013–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Memsensing Microsystems Suzhou China Co Ltd from 2013 to 2025. This chart shows how Memsensing Microsystems Suzhou China Co Ltd's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 12 annual periods from 2013 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.5%, reflecting net assets of CN¥1.06 Billion with intangible assets of CN¥5.36 Million CNY. See Memsensing Microsystems Suzhou China Co current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Memsensing Microsystems Suzhou China Co Ltd Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2013–2025)
Memsensing Microsystems Suzhou China Co Ltd tangible net worth ratio by year from 2013 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Memsensing Microsystems Suzhou China Co Ltd from 2013 to 2025, covering 12 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Memsensing Microsystems Suzhou China Co stock valuation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (CNY) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.5% | CN¥1.07 Billion | CN¥5.83 Million | CN¥1.23 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 99.3% | CN¥1.03 Billion | CN¥7.65 Million | CN¥1.21 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2023 | 99.0% | CN¥1.07 Billion | CN¥10.66 Million | CN¥1.23 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 98.8% | CN¥1.03 Billion | CN¥12.51 Million | CN¥1.17 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2021 | 98.8% | CN¥1.10 Billion | CN¥12.81 Million | CN¥1.16 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2020 | 98.8% | CN¥1.07 Billion | CN¥12.84 Million | CN¥1.12 Billion | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2019 | 99.7% | CN¥287.61 Million | CN¥780.72K | CN¥339.49 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | CN¥136.94 Million | CN¥285.88K | CN¥167.77 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 100.0% | CN¥64.10 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥89.20 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 100.0% | CN¥46.30 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥58.88 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2014 | 100.0% | CN¥22.30 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥26.55 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2013 | 100.0% | CN¥30.55 Million | CN¥0.00 | CN¥31.67 Million | — |