K2A Knaust & Andersson Fastigheter AB (publ) Tangible Net Worth Ratio
K2A Knaust & Andersson Fastigheter AB (publ) tangible net worth ratio. K2A Knaust & Andersson Fastigheter AB (publ) (K2A-B) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.8% as of March 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (Skr4.30 Million) from net assets (Skr1.85 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check asset allocation strategy of K2A Knaust & Andersson Fastigheter AB (p to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of K2A Knaust & Andersson Fastigheter AB (publ) (2014–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of K2A Knaust & Andersson Fastigheter AB (publ) from 2014 to 2025. This chart shows how K2A Knaust & Andersson Fastigheter AB (publ)'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 12 annual periods from 2014 to 2025. As of March 2026, the ratio stands at 99.8%, reflecting net assets of Skr1.85 Billion with intangible assets of Skr4.30 Million SEK. See K2A Knaust & Andersson Fastigheter AB (p current assets vs equity to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
K2A Knaust & Andersson Fastigheter AB (publ) Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2014–2025)
K2A Knaust & Andersson Fastigheter AB (publ) tangible net worth ratio by year from 2014 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for K2A Knaust & Andersson Fastigheter AB (publ) from 2014 to 2025, covering 12 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see K2A Knaust & Andersson Fastigheter AB (p (K2A-B) market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (SEK) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 99.9% | Skr1.82 Billion | Skr1.40 Million | Skr7.23 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | Skr2.11 Billion | Skr2.80 Million | Skr7.23 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2023 | 99.8% | Skr2.36 Billion | Skr3.90 Million | Skr10.06 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2022 | 99.8% | Skr2.99 Billion | Skr5.20 Million | Skr11.34 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 99.8% | Skr2.91 Billion | Skr6.30 Million | Skr9.56 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2020 | 99.9% | Skr1.76 Billion | Skr1.20 Million | Skr6.49 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2019 | 99.9% | Skr1.41 Billion | Skr1.40 Million | Skr4.41 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 99.8% | Skr938.90 Million | Skr2.20 Million | Skr3.34 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2017 | 99.7% | Skr783.80 Million | Skr2.60 Million | Skr2.51 Billion | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 99.7% | Skr577.70 Million | Skr1.60 Million | Skr1.55 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 99.6% | Skr389.68 Million | Skr1.73 Million | Skr904.80 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2014 | 99.6% | Skr131.03 Million | Skr475.00K | Skr329.29 Million | — |