Generalplus Technology Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio

Latest as of September 2025: 98.0%

Generalplus Technology Inc tangible net worth ratio. Generalplus Technology Inc (4952) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$41.87 Million) from net assets (NT$2.08 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check 4952 strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.

Tangible NW Ratio

98.0%
Tangible equity / total equity

Net Assets (Equity)

NT$2.08 Billion
TWD

Intangible Assets

NT$41.87 Million
Goodwill, patents, brand value

Total Assets

NT$2.80 Billion
TWD

Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Generalplus Technology Inc (2009–2024)

Tangible net worth ratio of Generalplus Technology Inc from 2009 to 2024. This chart shows how Generalplus Technology Inc's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 16 annual periods from 2009 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 98.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$2.08 Billion with intangible assets of NT$41.87 Million TWD. See Generalplus Technology Inc (4952) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.

Generalplus Technology Inc Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2009–2024)

Generalplus Technology Inc tangible net worth ratio by year from 2009 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Generalplus Technology Inc from 2009 to 2024, covering 16 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see Generalplus Technology Inc market cap and net worth.

Year Tangible NW Ratio Net Assets (TWD) Intangible Assets Total Assets Change (pp)
2024 99.2% NT$2.24 Billion NT$17.41 Million NT$2.92 Billion ▼ -0.2 pp
2023 99.5% NT$2.11 Billion NT$11.28 Million NT$2.79 Billion ▲ +0.1 pp
2022 99.3% NT$2.50 Billion NT$16.90 Million NT$3.31 Billion ▲ +0.5 pp
2021 98.8% NT$2.50 Billion NT$29.81 Million NT$3.72 Billion ▼ 0.0 pp
2020 98.9% NT$2.11 Billion NT$24.15 Million NT$2.87 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2019 98.6% NT$2.02 Billion NT$28.06 Million NT$2.71 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2018 98.7% NT$2.08 Billion NT$27.25 Million NT$2.81 Billion ▲ +0.3 pp
2017 98.4% NT$2.14 Billion NT$34.66 Million NT$2.92 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2016 98.5% NT$2.16 Billion NT$32.45 Million NT$2.93 Billion ▼ -0.1 pp
2015 98.6% NT$2.14 Billion NT$29.91 Million NT$2.90 Billion ▲ +0.2 pp
2014 98.4% NT$2.06 Billion NT$33.10 Million NT$2.60 Billion ▲ +1.4 pp
2013 97.0% NT$2.01 Billion NT$59.82 Million NT$2.54 Billion ▲ +4.6 pp
2012 92.4% NT$1.81 Billion NT$138.24 Million NT$2.35 Billion ▲ +1.9 pp
2011 90.5% NT$1.92 Billion NT$182.04 Million NT$2.51 Billion ▲ +1.6 pp
2010 88.9% NT$1.78 Billion NT$197.00 Million NT$2.59 Billion ▲ +2.0 pp
2009 86.9% NT$1.52 Billion NT$198.92 Million NT$2.10 Billion —
pp = percentage points