Promate Solutions Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Promate Solutions tangible net worth ratio. Promate Solutions (6577) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of December 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (NT$618.00K) from net assets (NT$1.49 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Promate Solutions strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Promate Solutions (2017–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of Promate Solutions from 2017 to 2025. This chart shows how Promate Solutions's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 9 annual periods from 2017 to 2025. As of December 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of NT$1.49 Billion with intangible assets of NT$618.00K TWD. See Promate Solutions (6577) liquidity to equity ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Promate Solutions Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2017–2025)
Promate Solutions tangible net worth ratio by year from 2017 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Promate Solutions from 2017 to 2025, covering 9 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see 6577 market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (TWD) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 100.0% | NT$1.49 Billion | NT$618.00K | NT$2.17 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2024 | 99.9% | NT$1.55 Billion | NT$1.38 Million | NT$2.39 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 99.8% | NT$1.19 Billion | NT$2.89 Million | NT$2.04 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2022 | 99.6% | NT$1.10 Billion | NT$3.96 Million | NT$1.74 Billion | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2021 | 99.5% | NT$1.07 Billion | NT$5.85 Million | NT$1.77 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 99.6% | NT$1.10 Billion | NT$4.03 Million | NT$1.50 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2019 | 99.3% | NT$1.07 Billion | NT$7.22 Million | NT$1.59 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 99.1% | NT$1.04 Billion | NT$9.67 Million | NT$1.42 Billion | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2017 | 99.3% | NT$1.00 Billion | NT$6.78 Million | NT$1.47 Billion | — |