Mostostal Warszawa S.A. Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Mostostal Warszawa S.A. tangible net worth ratio. Mostostal Warszawa S.A. (MSW) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 100.0% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (zł0.00) from net assets (zł83.98 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check MSW strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Mostostal Warszawa S.A. (2002–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Mostostal Warszawa S.A. from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how Mostostal Warszawa S.A.'s Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 100.0%, reflecting net assets of zł83.98 Million with intangible assets of zł0.00 PLN. See MSW working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Mostostal Warszawa S.A. Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2024)
Mostostal Warszawa S.A. tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Mostostal Warszawa S.A. from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see MSW company net worth.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (PLN) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.1% | zł80.07 Million | zł754.00K | zł1.13 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2023 | 99.3% | zł110.75 Million | zł772.00K | zł1.23 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2022 | 98.7% | zł95.97 Million | zł1.21 Million | zł1.04 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2021 | 98.7% | zł80.71 Million | zł1.06 Million | zł922.15 Million | ▲ +1.5 pp |
| 2020 | 97.2% | zł56.26 Million | zł1.56 Million | zł963.16 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2019 | 95.5% | zł49.91 Million | zł2.27 Million | zł1.04 Billion | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2018 | 96.5% | zł89.66 Million | zł3.16 Million | zł1.05 Billion | ▼ -1.3 pp |
| 2017 | 97.8% | zł138.57 Million | zł3.05 Million | zł991.63 Million | ▼ -0.9 pp |
| 2016 | 98.7% | zł237.96 Million | zł3.18 Million | zł1.15 Billion | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2015 | 98.3% | zł223.68 Million | zł3.79 Million | zł1.29 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2014 | 97.6% | zł193.37 Million | zł4.68 Million | zł1.37 Billion | ▲ +3.4 pp |
| 2013 | 94.1% | zł88.92 Million | zł5.21 Million | zł1.14 Billion | ▼ -3.6 pp |
| 2012 | 97.8% | zł327.94 Million | zł7.30 Million | zł1.95 Billion | ▲ +244.4 pp |
| 2011 | -146.7% | zł446.58 Million | zł1.10 Billion | zł1.94 Billion | ▼ -245.3 pp |
| 2010 | 98.6% | zł369.44 Million | zł5.13 Million | zł1.13 Billion | ▲ +55.2 pp |
| 2009 | 43.4% | zł556.14 Million | zł314.73 Million | zł1.50 Billion | ▼ -56.6 pp |
| 2008 | 100.0% | zł403.00 Million | zł0.00 | zł1.28 Billion | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2007 | 99.7% | zł344.37 Million | zł1.18 Million | zł1.01 Billion | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 99.6% | zł278.75 Million | zł1.16 Million | zł750.17 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2005 | 99.3% | zł142.14 Million | zł1.01 Million | zł480.38 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 99.3% | zł130.36 Million | zł919.00K | zł443.44 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2003 | 99.4% | zł171.46 Million | zł1.09 Million | zł449.59 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2002 | 99.4% | zł204.19 Million | zł1.17 Million | zł495.74 Million | — |