Bijou Brigitte modische Accessoires Aktiengesellschaft Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Bijou Brigitte modische Accessoires Aktiengesellschaft tangible net worth ratio. Bijou Brigitte modische Accessoires Aktiengesellschaft (BIJ) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 99.7% as of June 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€701.34K) from net assets (€205.64 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check BIJ strategic asset allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Bijou Brigitte modische Accessoires Aktiengesellschaft (2005–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Bijou Brigitte modische Accessoires Aktiengesellschaft from 2005 to 2024. This chart shows how Bijou Brigitte modische Accessoires Aktiengesellschaft's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 20 annual periods from 2005 to 2024. As of June 2025, the ratio stands at 99.7%, reflecting net assets of €205.64 Million with intangible assets of €701.34K EUR. See Bijou Brigitte modische Accessoires Akti working capital to net assets to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Bijou Brigitte modische Accessoires Aktiengesellschaft Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2005–2024)
Bijou Brigitte modische Accessoires Aktiengesellschaft tangible net worth ratio by year from 2005 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Bijou Brigitte modische Accessoires Aktiengesellschaft from 2005 to 2024, covering 20 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see BIJ stock market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 99.4% | €234.43 Million | €1.38 Million | €410.79 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2023 | 98.8% | €239.65 Million | €2.84 Million | €407.43 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 98.7% | €248.83 Million | €3.35 Million | €431.43 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2021 | 98.3% | €213.03 Million | €3.63 Million | €385.14 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 98.1% | €195.31 Million | €3.70 Million | €388.60 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 98.3% | €229.49 Million | €3.84 Million | €471.43 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2018 | 98.4% | €234.66 Million | €3.73 Million | €270.14 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2017 | 98.9% | €239.48 Million | €2.69 Million | €275.64 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2016 | 98.8% | €242.24 Million | €2.86 Million | €279.30 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2015 | 99.0% | €240.81 Million | €2.39 Million | €276.94 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2014 | 98.8% | €237.73 Million | €2.87 Million | €279.23 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2013 | 98.4% | €238.33 Million | €3.83 Million | €282.07 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2012 | 98.3% | €251.21 Million | €4.38 Million | €294.02 Million | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2011 | 100.0% | €256.42 Million | €0.00 | €296.93 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2010 | 98.2% | €260.15 Million | €4.80 Million | €301.83 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 98.3% | €256.00 Million | €4.34 Million | €305.54 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2008 | 98.4% | €232.69 Million | €3.80 Million | €281.91 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2007 | 98.3% | €218.73 Million | €3.80 Million | €273.71 Million | ▼ -1.7 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | €191.60 Million | €0.00 | €246.12 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | €156.31 Million | €0.00 | €203.32 Million | — |