DATA MODUL Aktiengesellschaft Produktion und Vertrieb von elektronischen Systemen Tangible Net Worth Ratio
DATA MODUL Aktiengesellschaft Produktion und Vertrieb von elektronischen Systemen tangible net worth ratio. DATA MODUL Aktiengesellschaft Produktion und Vertrieb von elektronischen Systemen (DAM) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 97.6% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€3.46 Million) from net assets (€143.09 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check DAM strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of DATA MODUL Aktiengesellschaft Produktion und Vertrieb von elektronischen Systemen (2004–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of DATA MODUL Aktiengesellschaft Produktion und Vertrieb von elektronischen Systemen from 2004 to 2024. This chart shows how DATA MODUL Aktiengesellschaft Produktion und Vertrieb von elektronischen Systemen's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2004 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 97.6%, reflecting net assets of €143.09 Million with intangible assets of €3.46 Million EUR. See DAM working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
DATA MODUL Aktiengesellschaft Produktion und Vertrieb von elektronischen Systemen Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2024)
DATA MODUL Aktiengesellschaft Produktion und Vertrieb von elektronischen Systemen tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for DATA MODUL Aktiengesellschaft Produktion und Vertrieb von elektronischen Systemen from 2004 to 2024, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see DAM market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 97.9% | €151.12 Million | €3.19 Million | €210.07 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2023 | 98.3% | €145.64 Million | €2.54 Million | €219.22 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2022 | 97.9% | €131.78 Million | €2.72 Million | €222.03 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2021 | 97.3% | €113.93 Million | €3.04 Million | €188.84 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 97.1% | €105.86 Million | €3.07 Million | €152.95 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2019 | 97.0% | €99.60 Million | €3.00 Million | €147.58 Million | ▲ +0.3 pp |
| 2018 | 96.7% | €94.01 Million | €3.10 Million | €134.12 Million | ▼ -0.5 pp |
| 2017 | 97.2% | €79.57 Million | €2.23 Million | €110.85 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2016 | 96.6% | €70.03 Million | €2.35 Million | €103.04 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2015 | 96.6% | €60.25 Million | €2.03 Million | €90.39 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2014 | 94.8% | €48.04 Million | €2.50 Million | €80.08 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2013 | 94.0% | €42.70 Million | €2.54 Million | €83.94 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2012 | 92.8% | €41.77 Million | €2.99 Million | €74.32 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2011 | 93.9% | €38.92 Million | €2.35 Million | €69.93 Million | ▲ +2.1 pp |
| 2010 | 91.9% | €32.57 Million | €2.65 Million | €64.30 Million | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2009 | 90.0% | €28.70 Million | €2.86 Million | €56.78 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2008 | 88.8% | €32.36 Million | €3.62 Million | €64.47 Million | ▼ -4.4 pp |
| 2007 | 93.3% | €29.77 Million | €2.01 Million | €65.88 Million | ▼ -4.1 pp |
| 2006 | 97.4% | €26.47 Million | €686.00K | €67.77 Million | ▼ -1.6 pp |
| 2005 | 99.0% | €23.11 Million | €238.00K | €60.69 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2004 | 98.6% | €23.94 Million | €337.00K | €61.93 Million | — |