LUDWIG BECK am Rathauseck - Textilhaus Feldmeier AG Tangible Net Worth Ratio
LUDWIG BECK am Rathauseck - Textilhaus Feldmeier AG tangible net worth ratio. LUDWIG BECK am Rathauseck - Textilhaus Feldmeier AG (ECK) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 92.2% as of June 2026. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€4.60 Million) from net assets (€59.30 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check LUDWIG BECK am Rathauseck - Textilhaus F strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of LUDWIG BECK am Rathauseck - Textilhaus Feldmeier AG (2002–2025)
Tangible net worth ratio of LUDWIG BECK am Rathauseck - Textilhaus Feldmeier AG from 2002 to 2025. This chart shows how LUDWIG BECK am Rathauseck - Textilhaus Feldmeier AG's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 24 annual periods from 2002 to 2025. As of June 2026, the ratio stands at 92.2%, reflecting net assets of €59.30 Million with intangible assets of €4.60 Million EUR. See ECK net working capital ratio to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
LUDWIG BECK am Rathauseck - Textilhaus Feldmeier AG Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2025)
LUDWIG BECK am Rathauseck - Textilhaus Feldmeier AG tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2025. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for LUDWIG BECK am Rathauseck - Textilhaus Feldmeier AG from 2002 to 2025, covering 24 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see ECK market cap overview.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 92.3% | €61.91 Million | €4.76 Million | €175.63 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2024 | 92.1% | €61.77 Million | €4.90 Million | €164.74 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2023 | 93.1% | €65.45 Million | €4.55 Million | €169.80 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2022 | 93.2% | €66.01 Million | €4.47 Million | €169.24 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2021 | 92.5% | €63.67 Million | €4.75 Million | €168.94 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 92.4% | €59.59 Million | €4.54 Million | €183.76 Million | ▼ -1.9 pp |
| 2019 | 94.3% | €61.64 Million | €3.53 Million | €177.24 Million | ▼ 0.0 pp |
| 2018 | 94.3% | €75.75 Million | €4.32 Million | €126.48 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2017 | 93.6% | €79.39 Million | €5.11 Million | €131.16 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 93.4% | €78.95 Million | €5.24 Million | €134.76 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2015 | 94.0% | €79.40 Million | €4.73 Million | €132.61 Million | ▼ -1.8 pp |
| 2014 | 95.8% | €67.25 Million | €2.82 Million | €111.15 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2013 | 95.3% | €64.39 Million | €3.04 Million | €106.26 Million | ▲ +0.5 pp |
| 2012 | 94.8% | €59.94 Million | €3.11 Million | €105.57 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2011 | 94.0% | €53.74 Million | €3.23 Million | €107.63 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2010 | 94.7% | €56.82 Million | €3.02 Million | €108.77 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2009 | 94.8% | €58.19 Million | €3.02 Million | €109.29 Million | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2008 | 92.3% | €41.75 Million | €3.22 Million | €112.95 Million | ▼ -3.7 pp |
| 2007 | 96.0% | €40.22 Million | €1.60 Million | €107.43 Million | ▼ -4.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | €33.82 Million | €0.00 | €106.51 Million | ▲ +8.6 pp |
| 2005 | 91.4% | €32.89 Million | €2.83 Million | €108.06 Million | ▼ -2.2 pp |
| 2004 | 93.6% | €41.25 Million | €2.62 Million | €112.63 Million | ▼ -1.1 pp |
| 2003 | 94.7% | €42.71 Million | €2.25 Million | €112.81 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2002 | 94.6% | €44.27 Million | €2.41 Million | €113.34 Million | — |