Patrizia AG Tangible Net Worth Ratio
Patrizia AG tangible net worth ratio. Patrizia AG (PAT) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 93.1% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€73.13 Million) from net assets (€1.06 Billion) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check Patrizia AG strategic capital allocation to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of Patrizia AG (2004–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of Patrizia AG from 2004 to 2024. This chart shows how Patrizia AG's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 21 annual periods from 2004 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 93.1%, reflecting net assets of €1.06 Billion with intangible assets of €73.13 Million EUR. See working capital position of Patrizia AG to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
Patrizia AG Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2004–2024)
Patrizia AG tangible net worth ratio by year from 2004 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for Patrizia AG from 2004 to 2024, covering 21 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see market value of Patrizia AG.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 92.5% | €1.12 Billion | €83.53 Million | €1.73 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2023 | 92.0% | €1.20 Billion | €96.05 Million | €2.00 Billion | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2022 | 91.3% | €1.33 Billion | €115.21 Million | €2.05 Billion | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2021 | 92.0% | €1.32 Billion | €105.95 Million | €2.06 Billion | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2020 | 90.3% | €1.27 Billion | €122.74 Million | €1.96 Billion | ▲ +1.8 pp |
| 2019 | 88.5% | €1.24 Billion | €142.22 Million | €1.99 Billion | ▲ +3.9 pp |
| 2018 | 84.6% | €1.15 Billion | €177.96 Million | €1.78 Billion | ▼ -9.3 pp |
| 2017 | 93.9% | €756.39 Million | €46.43 Million | €1.25 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2016 | 93.9% | €751.03 Million | €46.19 Million | €993.26 Million | ▲ +2.5 pp |
| 2015 | 91.4% | €539.79 Million | €46.64 Million | €1.63 Billion | ▲ +3.6 pp |
| 2014 | 87.8% | €410.05 Million | €50.20 Million | €741.18 Million | ▲ +1.3 pp |
| 2013 | 86.5% | €374.48 Million | €50.60 Million | €892.72 Million | ▲ +1.6 pp |
| 2012 | 84.9% | €336.39 Million | €50.81 Million | €951.55 Million | ▲ +1.2 pp |
| 2011 | 83.7% | €310.07 Million | €50.51 Million | €1.10 Billion | ▼ -15.3 pp |
| 2010 | 99.0% | €294.73 Million | €2.81 Million | €1.21 Billion | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2009 | 99.8% | €284.82 Million | €539.00K | €1.43 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2008 | 99.8% | €291.47 Million | €579.00K | €1.52 Billion | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2007 | 100.0% | €336.61 Million | €0.00 | €1.64 Billion | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2006 | 100.0% | €191.72 Million | €0.00 | €374.67 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2005 | 100.0% | €42.10 Million | €0.00 | €227.40 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2004 | 100.0% | €25.40 Million | €0.00 | €179.06 Million | — |