RATIONAL Aktiengesellschaft Tangible Net Worth Ratio
RATIONAL Aktiengesellschaft tangible net worth ratio. RATIONAL Aktiengesellschaft (RAA) has a Tangible Net Worth Ratio of 98.2% as of September 2025. This metric is calculated by deducting intangible assets (€15.57 Million) from net assets (€870.65 Million) and expressing it as a percentage of total net assets. A higher ratio means that more of the company's equity is backed by tangible, balance-sheet-verifiable assets rather than goodwill, patents, or brand value. Check RAA strategic assets to equity ratio to assess the company's strategic physical and investment asset allocation.
Tangible NW Ratio
Net Assets (Equity)
Intangible Assets
Total Assets
Tangible Net Worth Ratio of RATIONAL Aktiengesellschaft (2002–2024)
Tangible net worth ratio of RATIONAL Aktiengesellschaft from 2002 to 2024. This chart shows how RATIONAL Aktiengesellschaft's Tangible Net Worth Ratio has changed across 23 annual periods from 2002 to 2024. As of September 2025, the ratio stands at 98.2%, reflecting net assets of €870.65 Million with intangible assets of €15.57 Million EUR. See working capital position of RATIONAL Aktiengesellschaft to evaluate short-term liquidity relative to the company's equity base.
RATIONAL Aktiengesellschaft Tangible Net Worth Ratio by Year (2002–2024)
RATIONAL Aktiengesellschaft tangible net worth ratio by year from 2002 to 2024. The table below presents the year-by-year Tangible Net Worth Ratio for RATIONAL Aktiengesellschaft from 2002 to 2024, covering 23 annual filings. Each row shows net assets, intangible assets, total assets, the tangible net worth ratio, and the change in percentage points versus the prior year. For live market cap and overall valuation, see RATIONAL Aktiengesellschaft market capitalisation.
| Year | Tangible NW Ratio | Net Assets (EUR) | Intangible Assets | Total Assets | Change (pp) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 97.8% | €856.90 Million | €18.60 Million | €1.11 Billion | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2023 | 97.3% | €760.79 Million | €20.80 Million | €989.03 Million | ▼ -0.4 pp |
| 2022 | 97.7% | €676.24 Million | €15.55 Million | €899.22 Million | ▼ -1.0 pp |
| 2021 | 98.7% | €603.33 Million | €7.88 Million | €783.84 Million | ▼ -0.2 pp |
| 2020 | 98.9% | €535.09 Million | €6.08 Million | €670.75 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2019 | 98.7% | €517.37 Million | €6.86 Million | €698.69 Million | ▲ +0.4 pp |
| 2018 | 98.3% | €455.51 Million | €7.66 Million | €604.44 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2017 | 98.1% | €424.53 Million | €8.10 Million | €570.70 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2016 | 97.9% | €396.96 Million | €8.38 Million | €539.80 Million | ▼ -0.7 pp |
| 2015 | 98.6% | €356.11 Million | €5.02 Million | €482.70 Million | ▼ -0.8 pp |
| 2014 | 99.4% | €310.67 Million | €1.81 Million | €423.40 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2013 | 99.5% | €268.85 Million | €1.25 Million | €377.30 Million | ▲ +0.0 pp |
| 2012 | 99.5% | €237.39 Million | €1.11 Million | €326.19 Million | ▲ +0.1 pp |
| 2011 | 99.4% | €206.91 Million | €1.26 Million | €283.19 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2010 | 99.5% | €230.27 Million | €1.16 Million | €305.71 Million | ▲ +0.2 pp |
| 2009 | 99.3% | €189.75 Million | €1.26 Million | €265.66 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2008 | 98.6% | €133.56 Million | €1.86 Million | €209.01 Million | ▼ -0.3 pp |
| 2007 | 98.9% | €123.99 Million | €1.31 Million | €187.42 Million | ▼ -0.1 pp |
| 2006 | 99.0% | €105.82 Million | €1.02 Million | €146.56 Million | ▼ -0.6 pp |
| 2005 | 99.7% | €89.92 Million | €294.00K | €132.14 Million | ▲ +0.7 pp |
| 2004 | 99.0% | €104.08 Million | €1.03 Million | €146.76 Million | ▲ +0.6 pp |
| 2003 | 98.4% | €90.58 Million | €1.43 Million | €127.99 Million | ▲ +0.8 pp |
| 2002 | 97.6% | €78.93 Million | €1.86 Million | €113.98 Million | — |