Iex Group NV Total Assets
Iex Group NV total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Iex Group NV (IEX) holds total assets worth €4.27 Million EUR (≈ $4.99 Million USD) as of June 2024. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see how much is Iex Group NV worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Iex Group NV (2000–2023)
Total assets of Iex Group NV from 2000 to 2023. This chart illustrates how Iex Group NV's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Iex Group NV stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Iex Group NV - Asset Composition Analysis
Iex Group NV Total Assets Breakdown (December 2023)
Iex Group NV total assets breakdown as of December 2023. Iex Group NV's total assets of €4.27 Million consist of 49.2% current assets and 50.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 36.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | €441.00K | 11.7% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €80.00K | 2.1% |
| Goodwill | €1.13 Million | 29.8% |
Asset Composition Trend (2000–2023)
This chart illustrates how Iex Group NV's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore IEX working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Iex Group NV's current assets represent 49.2% of total assets in 2023, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 36.2% of total assets in 2023, up from 1.9% in 2000.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 31.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2000.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 29.8% of total assets.
Iex Group NV Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Iex Group NV based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| No similar companies found. | ||
Iex Group NV - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.16 | 0.94 | 0.24 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.16 | 0.98 | 0.24 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €334.00K | €-84.00K | €-1.77 Million |
Iex Group NV - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Iex Group NV's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 3.85 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.94 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 20.3% |
| Total Assets | €3.78 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $7.32 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values Iex Group NV's assets above their book value (1.94x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Rapid Asset Growth: Iex Group NV's assets grew by 20.3% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Iex Group NV (2000–2023)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Iex Group NV from 2000 to 2023.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | €3.78 Million ≈ $4.42 Million |
+20.28% |
| 2022-12-31 | €3.14 Million ≈ $3.67 Million |
-17.04% |
| 2021-12-31 | €3.79 Million ≈ $4.43 Million |
+11.81% |
| 2020-12-31 | €3.39 Million ≈ $3.96 Million |
-4.40% |
| 2019-12-31 | €3.54 Million ≈ $4.14 Million |
-10.01% |
| 2018-12-31 | €3.94 Million ≈ $4.60 Million |
+10.50% |
| 2017-12-31 | €3.56 Million ≈ $4.16 Million |
+10.83% |
| 2016-12-31 | €3.21 Million ≈ $3.76 Million |
-8.56% |
| 2015-12-31 | €3.52 Million ≈ $4.11 Million |
+189.30% |
| 2014-12-31 | €1.22 Million ≈ $1.42 Million |
-62.02% |
| 2013-12-31 | €3.20 Million ≈ $3.74 Million |
-50.69% |
| 2012-12-31 | €6.49 Million ≈ $7.59 Million |
-14.54% |
| 2011-12-31 | €7.59 Million ≈ $8.88 Million |
-5.01% |
| 2010-12-31 | €7.99 Million ≈ $9.34 Million |
-10.72% |
| 2009-12-31 | €8.95 Million ≈ $10.47 Million |
-10.50% |
| 2008-12-31 | €10.00 Million ≈ $11.69 Million |
-41.87% |
| 2007-12-31 | €17.20 Million ≈ $20.11 Million |
-17.93% |
| 2006-12-31 | €20.96 Million ≈ $24.51 Million |
-29.35% |
| 2005-12-31 | €29.67 Million ≈ $34.69 Million |
-1.81% |
| 2004-12-31 | €30.22 Million ≈ $35.33 Million |
+1.59% |
| 2003-12-31 | €29.74 Million ≈ $34.77 Million |
-9.28% |
| 2002-12-31 | €32.79 Million ≈ $38.33 Million |
-3.84% |
| 2001-12-31 | €34.10 Million ≈ $39.86 Million |
+6.87% |
| 2000-12-31 | €31.91 Million ≈ $37.30 Million |
-- |
About Iex Group NV
IEX Group N.V., through its subsidiaries, operates financial websites in the Netherlands and Belgium. It operates Beurs.nl, Belegger.nl, Beleggen.nl, DeBeurs.nl, Beursonline.nl, Participaties.nl, Beursgorilla.nl, Tostrams.nl and Guruwatch websites. The company also provides investment information services. In addition, the company offers IEX Expert and IEX Profs magazine for various investors; an… Read more