Duratec Ltd Total Assets
Duratec Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Duratec Ltd (DUR) holds total assets worth AU$302.15 Million AUD (≈ $213.79 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Duratec Ltd (DUR) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Duratec Ltd (2017–2026)
Total assets of Duratec Ltd from 2017 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Duratec Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See DUR stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Duratec Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Duratec Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (June 2026)
Duratec Ltd total assets breakdown as of June 2026. Duratec Ltd's total assets of AU$302.15 Million consist of 64.3% current assets and 35.7% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (AUD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$0.00 | 26.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | AU$111.35 Million | 36.9% |
| Inventory | AU$1.67 Million | 0.6% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | AU$12.85 Million | 4.3% |
| Goodwill | AU$19.88 Million | 6.6% |
Asset Composition Trend (2017–2026)
This chart illustrates how Duratec Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore DUR current assets to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Duratec Ltd's current assets represent 64.3% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 71.3% in 2017.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 26.1% of total assets in 2026, up from 8.4% in 2017.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 10.0% of total assets, an increase from 0.0% in 2017.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 36.9% of total assets.
Duratec Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Duratec Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
HOCHTIEF Aktiengesellschaft
F:HOT
|
Germany | €28.22 Billion |
|
AtkinsRealis Group Inc
TO:ATRL
|
Canada | CA$12.46 Billion |
|
Koninklijke BAM Groep NV
AS:BAMNB
|
Netherlands | €3.85 Billion |
|
Hui Lyu Ecological Technology Groups Co Ltd
SHE:001267
|
China | CN¥3.78 Billion |
|
Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited
NSE:TECHNOE
|
India | Rs59.38 Billion |
|
Guangzhou Metro Design And Research
SHE:003013
|
China | CN¥6.40 Billion |
|
Besalco Sa
SN:BESALCO
|
Chile | CL$1.44 Trillion |
|
Hwang Chang General Contractor Co Ltd
TW:2543
|
Taiwan | NT$21.01 Billion |
Duratec Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.21 | 1.21 | 1.19 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.20 | 1.20 | 1.19 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | AU$33.17 Million | AU$30.40 Million | AU$12.84 Million |
Duratec Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Duratec Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 6.50 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.15 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 20.2% |
| Total Assets | AU$302.15 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $347.56 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values Duratec Ltd's assets above their book value (1.15x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Rapid Asset Growth: Duratec Ltd's assets grew by 20.2% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Duratec Ltd (2017–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Duratec Ltd from 2017 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | AU$302.15 Million ≈ $213.79 Million |
+20.20% |
| 2025-06-30 | AU$251.37 Million ≈ $177.86 Million |
+11.52% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$225.40 Million ≈ $159.48 Million |
+6.10% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$212.43 Million ≈ $150.31 Million |
+54.36% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$137.62 Million ≈ $97.38 Million |
+30.79% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$105.22 Million ≈ $74.45 Million |
+30.75% |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$80.48 Million ≈ $56.94 Million |
-3.28% |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$83.21 Million ≈ $58.87 Million |
+101.40% |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$41.31 Million ≈ $29.23 Million |
+97.76% |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$20.89 Million ≈ $14.78 Million |
-- |
About Duratec Ltd
Duratec Limited, together with its subsidiaries, engages in the provision of assessment, protection, remediation, and refurbishment services to a range of assets primarily for steel and concrete infrastructure in Australia. It operates through Defence, Mining & Industrial, Building & Façade, and Energy segments. The Defence segment delivers capital facilities, infrastructure, and estate works pro… Read more