Emetals Ltd Total Assets
Emetals Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Emetals Ltd (EMT) holds total assets worth AU$5.02 Million AUD (≈ $3.55 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see EMT stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Emetals Ltd (2010–2026)
Total assets of Emetals Ltd from 2010 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Emetals Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See EMT live share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Emetals Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Emetals Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (June 2026)
Emetals Ltd total assets breakdown as of June 2026. Emetals Ltd's total assets of AU$5.02 Million consist of 36.0% current assets and 64.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (AUD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$0.00 | 35.6% |
| Accounts Receivable | AU$10.85K | 0.2% |
| Inventory | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2010–2026)
This chart illustrates how Emetals Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Emetals Ltd (EMT) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Emetals Ltd's current assets represent 36.0% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 66.1% in 2010.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 35.6% of total assets in 2026, down from 63.7% in 2010.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2010.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 0.2% of total assets.
Emetals Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Emetals Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
REalloys Inc.
NASDAQ:ALOY
|
USA | $209.77 Million |
|
Vale S.A
BA:VALE
|
Argentina | AR$91.19 Billion |
|
China Tungsten and Hightech Materials Co Ltd
SHE:000657
|
China | CN¥30.96 Billion |
|
MP Materials Corp
NYSE:MP
|
USA | $3.73 Billion |
|
Inner Mongolia Xingye Mining Co Ltd
SHE:000426
|
China | CN¥19.69 Billion |
|
Baiyin Nonferrous Group Co Ltd
SHG:601212
|
China | CN¥63.81 Billion |
|
Almonty Industries Inc
AU:AII
|
Australia | AU$589.73 Million |
|
ALMONTY INDUSTRIES CDIS/1
F:ALI0
|
Germany | €589.73 Million |
Emetals Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 9.61 | 40.63 | 7.89 |
| Quick Ratio | 9.61 | 40.63 | 10.66 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 31.77 | 5.13 |
| Working Capital | AU$1.62 Million | AU$3.45 Million | AU$922.47K |
Emetals Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Emetals Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.09 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.48 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 26.4% |
| Total Assets | AU$5.02 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $2.41 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Emetals Ltd's assets below their book value (0.48x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Emetals Ltd's assets grew by 26.4% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Emetals Ltd (2010–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Emetals Ltd from 2010 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | AU$5.02 Million ≈ $3.55 Million |
+26.38% |
| 2025-06-30 | AU$3.97 Million ≈ $2.81 Million |
-24.65% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$5.27 Million ≈ $3.73 Million |
-51.97% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$10.98 Million ≈ $7.77 Million |
+184.93% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$3.85 Million ≈ $2.73 Million |
0.00% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$3.85 Million ≈ $2.73 Million |
+0.09% |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$3.85 Million ≈ $2.72 Million |
+685.69% |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$490.14K ≈ $346.81K |
-56.52% |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$1.13 Million ≈ $797.63K |
-32.79% |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$1.68 Million ≈ $1.19 Million |
-14.90% |
| 2016-06-30 | AU$1.97 Million ≈ $1.39 Million |
+213.03% |
| 2015-06-30 | AU$629.61K ≈ $445.49K |
+58.55% |
| 2014-06-30 | AU$397.09K ≈ $280.97K |
-86.35% |
| 2013-06-30 | AU$2.91 Million ≈ $2.06 Million |
+13.86% |
| 2012-06-30 | AU$2.55 Million ≈ $1.81 Million |
-9.62% |
| 2011-06-30 | AU$2.83 Million ≈ $2.00 Million |
+1571.13% |
| 2010-06-30 | AU$169.16K ≈ $119.69K |
-- |
About Emetals Ltd
eMetals Limited engages in the mineral exploration activities in Australia. The company explores for gold, rare earths elements, precious, and base metals. It holds interests in the Mubende Gold Project has exploration license EL00379 covers 202 square kilometres in the Mubende region west of Kampala, Uganda; the Meka Project located in the Murchison Region; and the Salmon Gums Project holds four… Read more