H&G High Conviction Ltd Total Assets
H&G High Conviction Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, H&G High Conviction Ltd (HCF) holds total assets worth AU$221.27K AUD (≈ $156.56K USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see H&G High Conviction Ltd (HCF) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of H&G High Conviction Ltd (2021–2025)
Total assets of H&G High Conviction Ltd from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how H&G High Conviction Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See H&G High Conviction Ltd (HCF) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
H&G High Conviction Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
H&G High Conviction Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (June 2025)
H&G High Conviction Ltd total assets breakdown as of June 2025. H&G High Conviction Ltd's total assets of AU$221.27K consist of 100.0% current assets and 0.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (AUD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$270.84K | 99.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | AU$2.00 | 0.0% |
| Inventory | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2021–2025)
This chart illustrates how H&G High Conviction Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore H&G High Conviction Ltd current assets vs equity to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: H&G High Conviction Ltd's current assets represent 100.0% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 23.4% in 2021.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 99.7% of total assets in 2025, up from 0.0% in 2021.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2021.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is cash and equivalents at 99.7% of total assets.
H&G High Conviction Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of H&G High Conviction Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Strive, Inc.
NASDAQ:ASST
|
USA | $1.38 Billion |
|
RiverNorth Managed Duration Municipal Income Fund II Inc.
NYSE:RMMZ
|
USA | $229.86 Million |
|
Brookfield Corporation
TO:BN
|
Canada | CA$518.03 Billion |
|
Groep Brussel Lambert NV
BR:GBLB
|
Belgium | €25.06 Billion |
|
Sprott Physical Gold Trust
TO:PHYS
|
Canada | CA$14.74 Billion |
|
REINET INVESTMENTS S.C.A.
F:RNT
|
Germany | €6.92 Billion |
|
CI Financial Corp
TO:CIX
|
Canada | CA$11.01 Billion |
|
Shaanxi International Trust Co Ltd
SHE:000563
|
China | CN¥25.61 Billion |
H&G High Conviction Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 9.97 | 40.64 | 22.30 |
| Quick Ratio | 9.97 | 40.64 | 22.30 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.96 |
| Working Capital | AU$199.07K | AU$23.37 Million | AU$26.89 Million |
H&G High Conviction Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between H&G High Conviction Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.92 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.52 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -99.0% |
| Total Assets | AU$271.80K |
| Market Capitalization | $411.94K USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values H&G High Conviction Ltd's assets above their book value (1.52x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Significant Asset Reduction: H&G High Conviction Ltd's assets decreased by 99.0% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for H&G High Conviction Ltd (2021–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of H&G High Conviction Ltd from 2021 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | AU$271.80K ≈ $192.32K |
-99.03% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$28.17 Million ≈ $19.93 Million |
+0.82% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$27.94 Million ≈ $19.77 Million |
+127.97% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$12.25 Million ≈ $8.67 Million |
-- |
About H&G High Conviction Ltd
H&G High Conviction Ltd operates in various business sectors.