North Stawell Minerals Ltd Total Assets

Latest as of December 2025: AU$15.52 Million AUD ≈ $10.98 Million USD

North Stawell Minerals Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, North Stawell Minerals Ltd (NSM) holds total assets worth AU$15.52 Million AUD (≈ $10.98 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see North Stawell Minerals Ltd stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of North Stawell Minerals Ltd (2019–2024)

Total assets of North Stawell Minerals Ltd from 2019 to 2024. This chart illustrates how North Stawell Minerals Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See North Stawell Minerals Ltd (NSM) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.

North Stawell Minerals Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis

North Stawell Minerals Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2024)

North Stawell Minerals Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2024. North Stawell Minerals Ltd's total assets of AU$15.52 Million consist of 7.8% current assets and 92.2% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (AUD) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents AU$0.00 7.4%
Accounts Receivable AU$34.63K 0.2%
Inventory AU$0.00 0.0%
Property, Plant & Equipment AU$13.12 Million 91.7%
Intangible Assets AU$0.00 0.0%
Goodwill AU$0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2019–2024)

This chart illustrates how North Stawell Minerals Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore North Stawell Minerals Ltd current assets vs equity to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: North Stawell Minerals Ltd's current assets represent 7.8% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 98.9% in 2019.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 7.4% of total assets in 2024, down from 98.9% in 2019.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2019.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is property, plant & equipment at 91.7% of total assets.

North Stawell Minerals Ltd Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of North Stawell Minerals Ltd based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
DAKOTA GOLD CORP. DL-001
F:RR6
Germany €187.84 Million
Agnico Eagle Mines Limited
TO:AEM
Canada CA$37.73 Billion
AngloGold Ashanti Ltd
JSE:ANG
South Africa ZAC15.55 Billion
Lundin Gold Inc
TO:LUG
Canada CA$1.64 Billion
Eldorado Gold Corp
TO:ELD
Canada CA$6.48 Billion
OR Royalties Inc.
TO:OR
Canada CA$1.86 Billion
Ramelius Resources Ltd
AU:RMS
Australia AU$2.39 Billion
Predictive Discovery Ltd
AU:PDI
Australia AU$220.93 Million

North Stawell Minerals Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 8.31 7.35 31.98
Quick Ratio 8.31 7.35 31.98
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital AU$1.55 Million AU$995.99K AU$16.53 Million

North Stawell Minerals Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between North Stawell Minerals Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 0.49
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 0.28
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 11.6%
Total Assets AU$14.32 Million
Market Capitalization $3.97 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Below Book Valuation: The market values North Stawell Minerals Ltd's assets below their book value (0.28x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.

Rapid Asset Growth: North Stawell Minerals Ltd's assets grew by 11.6% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for North Stawell Minerals Ltd (2019–2024)

The table below shows the annual total assets of North Stawell Minerals Ltd from 2019 to 2024.

Year Total Assets Change
2024-12-31 AU$14.32 Million
≈ $10.13 Million
+11.62%
2023-12-31 AU$12.83 Million
≈ $9.08 Million
-8.41%
2022-12-31 AU$14.00 Million
≈ $9.91 Million
-10.94%
2021-12-31 AU$15.72 Million
≈ $11.13 Million
-9.08%
2020-12-31 AU$17.30 Million
≈ $12.24 Million
-4.28%
2019-12-31 AU$18.07 Million
≈ $12.78 Million
--

About North Stawell Minerals Ltd

AU:NSM Australia Gold
Market Cap
$3.97 Million
AU$5.61 Million AUD
Market Cap Rank
#28950 Global
#1562 in Australia
Share Price
AU$0.02
Change (1 day)
+0.00%
52-Week Range
AU$0.02 - AU$0.04
All Time High
AU$0.53
About

North Stawell Minerals Limited, a junior exploration company, engages in the exploration and evaluation of gold deposits. It holds a portfolio of projects located in Victoria, Australia. The company was incorporated in 2019 and is headquartered in Stawell, Australia.