Redflow Ltd Total Assets
Redflow Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Redflow Ltd (RFX) holds total assets worth AU$16.87 Million AUD (≈ $11.94 Million USD) as of December 2023. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Redflow Ltd market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Redflow Ltd (2008–2023)
Total assets of Redflow Ltd from 2008 to 2023. This chart illustrates how Redflow Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Redflow Ltd (RFX) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Redflow Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Redflow Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (June 2023)
Redflow Ltd total assets breakdown as of June 2023. Redflow Ltd's total assets of AU$16.87 Million consist of 82.9% current assets and 17.2% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (AUD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$5.51 Million | 39.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | AU$55.39K | 0.4% |
| Inventory | AU$2.74 Million | 19.7% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | AU$1.88 Million | 13.5% |
| Intangible Assets | AU$501.23K | 3.6% |
| Goodwill | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2008–2023)
This chart illustrates how Redflow Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Redflow Ltd (RFX) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Redflow Ltd's current assets represent 82.9% of total assets in 2023, an increase from 0.0% in 2008.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 39.7% of total assets in 2023, up from 33.9% in 2008.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 3.0% of total assets, an increase from 2.0% in 2008.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is cash and equivalents at 39.7% of total assets.
Redflow Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Redflow Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Sungrow Power Supply Co Ltd
SHE:300274
|
China | CN¥121.86 Billion |
|
Hangzhou Zhongheng Electric Co Ltd
SHE:002364
|
China | CN¥3.90 Billion |
|
Hunan Changyuan Lico Co Ltd
SHG:688779
|
China | CN¥14.12 Billion |
|
Sinomag Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300835
|
China | CN¥2.38 Billion |
|
Ningbo Ronbay New Energy Tech Ltd
SHG:688005
|
China | CN¥23.96 Billion |
|
Zhejiang HangKe Technology Co Ltd
SHG:688006
|
China | CN¥9.85 Billion |
|
Shandong Sacred Sun Power Sources Co Ltd
SHE:002580
|
China | CN¥4.04 Billion |
|
Doosan Fuel Cell Co Ltd
KO:336260
|
Korea | ₩1.34 Trillion |
Redflow Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.60 | 3.90 | 5.86 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.24 | 3.20 | 3.48 |
| Cash Ratio | 1.05 | 2.28 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | AU$5.56 Million | AU$14.54 Million | AU$14.31 Million |
Redflow Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Redflow Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 3.46 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.30 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -18.7% |
| Total Assets | AU$13.90 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $18.14 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values Redflow Ltd's assets above their book value (1.30x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Significant Asset Reduction: Redflow Ltd's assets decreased by 18.7% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Redflow Ltd (2008–2023)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Redflow Ltd from 2008 to 2023.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | AU$13.90 Million ≈ $9.84 Million |
-18.68% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$17.10 Million ≈ $12.10 Million |
+1.34% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$16.87 Million ≈ $11.94 Million |
+53.67% |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$10.98 Million ≈ $7.77 Million |
-47.32% |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$20.84 Million ≈ $14.75 Million |
-13.97% |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$24.23 Million ≈ $17.14 Million |
+136.32% |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$10.25 Million ≈ $7.25 Million |
-39.63% |
| 2016-06-30 | AU$16.98 Million ≈ $12.02 Million |
-8.11% |
| 2015-06-30 | AU$18.48 Million ≈ $13.08 Million |
+51.52% |
| 2014-06-30 | AU$12.20 Million ≈ $8.63 Million |
+77.86% |
| 2013-06-30 | AU$6.86 Million ≈ $4.85 Million |
-17.70% |
| 2012-06-30 | AU$8.33 Million ≈ $5.90 Million |
-55.00% |
| 2011-06-30 | AU$18.51 Million ≈ $13.10 Million |
-22.31% |
| 2010-06-30 | AU$23.83 Million ≈ $16.86 Million |
+1950.36% |
| 2009-06-30 | AU$1.16 Million ≈ $822.43K |
+21.20% |
| 2008-06-30 | AU$959.00K ≈ $678.55K |
-- |
About Redflow Ltd
RedFlow Limited develops, manufactures, and sells zinc-bromine flowing electrolyte batteries worldwide. It offers ZBM3 flow battery; quadpod and energy pods, scalable energy storage solutions; and battery management systems. The company's batteries are used in telecommunications, commercial and industrial, grid-scale, and residential applications. RedFlow Limited was founded in 2005 and is headqu… Read more