Straker Ltd Total Assets
Straker Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Straker Ltd (STG) holds total assets worth AU$16.77 Million AUD (≈ $11.87 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Straker Ltd (STG) market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Straker Ltd (2016–2026)
Total assets of Straker Ltd from 2016 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Straker Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Straker Ltd share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Straker Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Straker Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (March 2026)
Straker Ltd total assets breakdown as of March 2026. Straker Ltd's total assets of AU$16.77 Million consist of 78.8% current assets and 21.2% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (AUD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$0.00 | 17.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | AU$9.69 Million | 57.8% |
| Inventory | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | AU$3.32 Million | 19.8% |
Asset Composition Trend (2016–2026)
This chart illustrates how Straker Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Straker Ltd short-term liquidity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Straker Ltd's current assets represent 78.8% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 91.4% in 2016.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 17.3% of total assets in 2026, down from 60.7% in 2016.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 19.0% of total assets, a decrease from 132.0% in 2016.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 57.8% of total assets.
Straker Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Straker Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
IPH Ltd
AU:IPH
|
Australia | AU$1.28 Billion |
|
Tongqinglou Dining Co Ltd
SHG:605108
|
China | CN¥5.62 Billion |
|
Credit Intelligence Ltd
AU:CI1
|
Australia | AU$2.81 Million |
|
Brambles Ltd
AU:BXB
|
Australia | AU$9.10 Billion |
|
Smartgroup Corporation Ltd
AU:SIQ
|
Australia | AU$714.40 Million |
|
Mader Group Ltd
AU:MAD
|
Australia | AU$350.75 Million |
|
Count Ltd
AU:CUP
|
Australia | AU$448.27 Million |
|
Kelly Partners Group Holdings Ltd
AU:KPG
|
Australia | AU$233.63 Million |
Straker Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.49 | 2.48 | 0.72 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.49 | 2.48 | 0.72 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 1.57 | 0.35 |
| Working Capital | AU$4.35 Million | AU$12.15 Million | AU$-5.64 Million |
Straker Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Straker Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.08 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.35 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -44.8% |
| Total Assets | AU$16.77 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $5.92 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Straker Ltd's assets below their book value (0.35x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Straker Ltd's assets decreased by 44.8% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Straker Ltd (2016–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Straker Ltd from 2016 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-31 | AU$16.77 Million ≈ $11.87 Million |
-44.75% |
| 2025-03-31 | AU$30.36 Million ≈ $21.48 Million |
-29.45% |
| 2024-03-31 | AU$43.04 Million ≈ $30.45 Million |
-18.23% |
| 2023-03-31 | AU$52.63 Million ≈ $37.24 Million |
-9.18% |
| 2022-03-31 | AU$57.95 Million ≈ $41.01 Million |
+37.65% |
| 2021-03-31 | AU$42.10 Million ≈ $29.79 Million |
+30.42% |
| 2020-03-31 | AU$32.28 Million ≈ $22.84 Million |
+0.91% |
| 2019-03-31 | AU$31.99 Million ≈ $22.64 Million |
-7.90% |
| 2018-03-31 | AU$34.74 Million ≈ $24.58 Million |
+228.21% |
| 2017-03-31 | AU$10.58 Million ≈ $7.49 Million |
+108.63% |
| 2016-03-31 | AU$5.07 Million ≈ $3.59 Million |
-- |
About Straker Ltd
Straker Limited, together with its subsidiaries, provides language services and technology solutions in the Asia Pacific, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, and North America. The company offers Verify, a platform providing centralized control and management of translation jobs; Verify API, a language verification API; and Verify n8n node that automates translation and quality verification workflow… Read more