Stavely Minerals Ltd Total Assets
Stavely Minerals Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Stavely Minerals Ltd (SVY) holds total assets worth AU$6.31 Million AUD (≈ $4.47 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Stavely Minerals Ltd (SVY) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Stavely Minerals Ltd (2011–2025)
Total assets of Stavely Minerals Ltd from 2011 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Stavely Minerals Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See SVY stock price and chart for real-time trading data and today's change.
Stavely Minerals Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Stavely Minerals Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (June 2025)
Stavely Minerals Ltd total assets breakdown as of June 2025. Stavely Minerals Ltd's total assets of AU$6.31 Million consist of 18.2% current assets and 81.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (AUD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$0.00 | 16.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | AU$37.59K | 0.5% |
| Inventory | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | AU$5.56 Million | 80.2% |
| Intangible Assets | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2011–2025)
This chart illustrates how Stavely Minerals Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore SVY working capital efficiency to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Stavely Minerals Ltd's current assets represent 18.2% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 18.7% in 2011.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 16.9% of total assets in 2025, down from 18.7% in 2011.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2011.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is property, plant & equipment at 80.2% of total assets.
Stavely Minerals Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Stavely Minerals Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
JCHX Mining Management Co Ltd
SHG:603979
|
China | CN¥19.62 Billion |
|
Baiyin Nonferrous Group Co Ltd
SHG:601212
|
China | CN¥63.81 Billion |
|
Almonty Industries Inc
AU:AII
|
Australia | AU$589.73 Million |
|
Rising Nonferrous Metals Share Co Ltd
SHG:600259
|
China | CN¥8.08 Billion |
|
Nickel Industries Ltd
AU:NIC
|
Australia | AU$4.07 Billion |
|
Deterra Royalties Ltd
AU:DRR
|
Australia | AU$375.00 Million |
|
Adriatic Metals Plc
F:3FN
|
Germany | €350.05 Million |
|
Vizsla Silver Corp.
TO:VZLA
|
Canada | CA$1.02 Billion |
Stavely Minerals Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.82 | 2.76 | 14.67 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.82 | 2.76 | 15.00 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 14.35 |
| Working Capital | AU$341.96K | AU$2.05 Million | AU$25.29 Million |
Stavely Minerals Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Stavely Minerals Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.80 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.16 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -26.0% |
| Total Assets | AU$6.94 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $8.04 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values Stavely Minerals Ltd's assets above their book value (1.16x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Significant Asset Reduction: Stavely Minerals Ltd's assets decreased by 26.0% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Stavely Minerals Ltd (2011–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Stavely Minerals Ltd from 2011 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | AU$6.94 Million ≈ $4.91 Million |
-26.01% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$9.38 Million ≈ $6.63 Million |
+4.34% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$8.99 Million ≈ $6.36 Million |
+42.01% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$6.33 Million ≈ $4.48 Million |
-68.32% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$19.97 Million ≈ $14.13 Million |
+37.47% |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$14.53 Million ≈ $10.28 Million |
+78.63% |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$8.13 Million ≈ $5.76 Million |
-18.88% |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$10.03 Million ≈ $7.10 Million |
+74.33% |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$5.75 Million ≈ $4.07 Million |
+21.33% |
| 2016-06-30 | AU$4.74 Million ≈ $3.35 Million |
-8.24% |
| 2015-06-30 | AU$5.17 Million ≈ $3.66 Million |
-41.65% |
| 2014-06-30 | AU$8.85 Million ≈ $6.27 Million |
+150.48% |
| 2013-06-30 | AU$3.54 Million ≈ $2.50 Million |
+20255.16% |
| 2011-06-30 | AU$17.37K ≈ $12.29K |
-- |
About Stavely Minerals Ltd
Stavely Minerals Limited, a mineral resource company, engages in the exploration and development of mineral projects in Australia. The company explores for copper, cobalt, gold, zinc, nickel, and silver deposits. It holds 100% interests in the Stavely project covering an area of approximately 1,000 square kilometers located west Victoria; the Ararat project that covers an area of approximately 26… Read more