Wam Leaders Ltd Total Assets
Wam Leaders Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Wam Leaders Ltd (WLE) holds total assets worth AU$1.94 Billion AUD (≈ $1.37 Billion USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Wam Leaders Ltd market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Wam Leaders Ltd (2016–2026)
Total assets of Wam Leaders Ltd from 2016 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Wam Leaders Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See WLE share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Wam Leaders Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Wam Leaders Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (June 2026)
Wam Leaders Ltd total assets breakdown as of June 2026. Wam Leaders Ltd's total assets of AU$1.94 Billion consist of 99.2% current assets and 0.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (AUD) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | AU$0.00 | 5.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | AU$53.00 Million | 2.7% |
| Inventory | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | AU$0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2016–2026)
This chart illustrates how Wam Leaders Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Wam Leaders Ltd short-term liquidity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Wam Leaders Ltd's current assets represent 99.2% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 99.4% in 2016.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 5.7% of total assets in 2026, down from 99.3% in 2016.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2016.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 2.7% of total assets.
Wam Leaders Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Wam Leaders Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Sherborne Investors Guernsey C Ltd
LSE:SIGC
|
UK | GBX387.09 Million |
|
RiverNorth Flexible Municipal Income Fund II Inc
NYSE:RFMZ
|
USA | $585.45 Million |
|
Julius Baer Gruppe AG
SW:BAER
|
Switzerland | CHF104.72 Billion |
|
Caitong Securities Co Ltd
SHG:601108
|
China | CN¥198.56 Billion |
|
Argo Investments Ltd
AU:ARG
|
Australia | AU$7.91 Billion |
|
REINET INVESTMENTS S.C.A.
F:RNT
|
Germany | €6.92 Billion |
|
Anxin Trust Co Ltd
SHG:600816
|
China | CN¥26.40 Billion |
|
Investco Holding AS
IS:INVES
|
Turkey | TL30.81 Billion |
Wam Leaders Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 41.68 | 105.55 | 25.67 |
| Quick Ratio | 41.68 | 105.55 | 25.67 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | AU$1.80 Billion | AU$1.78 Billion | AU$1.06 Billion |
Wam Leaders Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Wam Leaders Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.11 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.73 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 3.2% |
| Total Assets | AU$1.94 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $1.41 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Wam Leaders Ltd's assets below their book value (0.73x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Wam Leaders Ltd's assets grew by 3.2% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Wam Leaders Ltd (2016–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Wam Leaders Ltd from 2016 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | AU$1.94 Billion ≈ $1.37 Billion |
+3.22% |
| 2025-06-30 | AU$1.88 Billion ≈ $1.33 Billion |
+7.72% |
| 2024-06-30 | AU$1.74 Billion ≈ $1.23 Billion |
-5.05% |
| 2023-06-30 | AU$1.83 Billion ≈ $1.30 Billion |
+15.83% |
| 2022-06-30 | AU$1.58 Billion ≈ $1.12 Billion |
+24.20% |
| 2021-06-30 | AU$1.27 Billion ≈ $901.72 Million |
+32.70% |
| 2020-06-30 | AU$960.34 Million ≈ $679.50 Million |
-7.70% |
| 2019-06-30 | AU$1.04 Billion ≈ $736.20 Million |
+17.58% |
| 2018-06-30 | AU$884.87 Million ≈ $626.10 Million |
+79.65% |
| 2017-06-30 | AU$492.54 Million ≈ $348.50 Million |
+33.42% |
| 2016-06-30 | AU$369.17 Million ≈ $261.21 Million |
-- |
About Wam Leaders Ltd
WAM Leaders Limited is a close-ended equity mutual fund launched and managed by Wilson Asset Management (International) Pty Limited. The fund is co-managed by MAM Pty Limited. It invests into public equity and fixed income markets of Australia. The fund seeks to invest in stocks of companies that are operating across diversified sectors. It primarily invests in value stocks of large- cap companie… Read more