Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund (MJLF) - Total Assets
Based on the latest financial reports, Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund (MJLF) holds total assets worth ฿3.96 Billion THB (≈ $123.39 Million USD) as of June 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. See MJLF book value for net asset value and shareholders' equity analysis.
Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund - Total Assets Trend (2007–2024)
This chart illustrates how Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data.
Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund - Asset Composition Analysis
Current Asset Composition (December 2024)
Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund's total assets of ฿3.96 Billion consist of 5.4% current assets and 94.6% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (THB) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ฿0.00 | 4.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | ฿27.24 Million | 0.7% |
| Inventory | ฿0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | ฿0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | ฿0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | ฿0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2007–2024)
This chart illustrates how Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. For live market cap, price, and company overview, see MJLF company net worth.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund's current assets represent 5.4% of total assets in 2024, an increase from 1.7% in 2007.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 4.7% of total assets in 2024, up from 1.1% in 2007.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2007.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 0.7% of total assets.
Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Klepierre SA
PA:LI
|
France | €21.88 Billion |
|
Primaris Retail R.E. Invest. Tr. Units
TO:PMZ-UN
|
Canada | CA$5.28 Billion |
|
Charter Hall Retail REIT
AU:CQR
|
Australia | AU$4.26 Billion |
|
Alexander & Baldwin Holdings Inc
NYSE:ALEX
|
USA | $1.66 Billion |
|
Castellana Properties Socimi
MC:YCPS
|
Spain | €1.82 Billion |
|
CT Real Estate Investment Trust
TO:CRT-UN
|
Canada | CA$7.74 Billion |
|
Arrowhead Properties Ltd B
JSE:FTB
|
South Africa | ZAC15.86 Billion |
|
Selectirente
PA:SELER
|
France | €599.46 Million |
Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.36 | 1.08 | 2.90 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.36 | 1.08 | 2.90 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | ฿54.56 Million | ฿11.41 Million | ฿260.45 Million |
Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.39 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.01 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 5.3% |
| Total Assets | ฿3.82 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $44.23 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund's assets below their book value (0.01x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund's assets grew by 5.3% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund (2007–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund from 2007 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | ฿3.82 Billion ≈ $119.14 Million |
+5.31% |
| 2023-12-31 | ฿3.63 Billion ≈ $113.13 Million |
-0.37% |
| 2022-12-31 | ฿3.64 Billion ≈ $113.55 Million |
-14.36% |
| 2021-12-31 | ฿4.25 Billion ≈ $132.59 Million |
+1.03% |
| 2020-12-31 | ฿4.21 Billion ≈ $131.24 Million |
+0.47% |
| 2019-12-31 | ฿4.19 Billion ≈ $130.63 Million |
+2.42% |
| 2018-12-31 | ฿4.09 Billion ≈ $127.54 Million |
+0.46% |
| 2017-12-31 | ฿4.07 Billion ≈ $126.95 Million |
-2.49% |
| 2016-12-31 | ฿4.18 Billion ≈ $130.19 Million |
+1.09% |
| 2015-12-31 | ฿4.13 Billion ≈ $128.79 Million |
+0.56% |
| 2014-12-31 | ฿4.11 Billion ≈ $128.06 Million |
+0.27% |
| 2013-12-31 | ฿4.10 Billion ≈ $127.72 Million |
+0.38% |
| 2012-12-31 | ฿4.08 Billion ≈ $127.24 Million |
+0.94% |
| 2011-12-31 | ฿4.04 Billion ≈ $126.05 Million |
+3.00% |
| 2010-12-31 | ฿3.93 Billion ≈ $122.38 Million |
+42.65% |
| 2009-12-31 | ฿2.75 Billion ≈ $85.79 Million |
-71.53% |
| 2008-12-31 | ฿9.67 Billion ≈ $301.37 Million |
+249.77% |
| 2007-12-31 | ฿2.76 Billion ≈ $86.16 Million |
-- |
About Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund
Major Cineplex Lifestyle Leasehold Property Fund. is a fund of ING Funds (Thailand) Co., Ltd.