TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- Total Assets

Latest as of December 2025: €2.14 Million EUR ≈ $2.50 Million USD

TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- (0N6A) holds total assets worth €2.14 Million EUR (≈ $2.50 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- (2021–2025)

Total assets of TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1-'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 0N6A share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.

TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- - Asset Composition Analysis

TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- total assets breakdown as of December 2025. TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1-'s total assets of €2.14 Million consist of 99.2% current assets and 0.8% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (EUR) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €0.00 94.1%
Accounts Receivable €2.00K 0.1%
Inventory €0.00 0.0%
Property, Plant & Equipment €0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets €4.00K 0.2%
Goodwill €0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2021–2025)

This chart illustrates how TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1-'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1-'s current assets represent 99.2% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 99.2% in 2021.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 94.1% of total assets in 2025, down from 96.8% in 2021.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2021.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 0.2% of total assets.

TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
CSL LTD SPON.ADR 2
F:CSJA
Germany €38.45 Billion
Biomarin Pharmaceutical Inc
NASDAQ:BMRN
USA $11.72 Billion
Shanghai Allist Pharmaceuticals Co. Ltd. A
SHG:688578
China CN¥8.59 Billion
Xiamen Amoytop Biotech Co Ltd
SHG:688278
China CN¥3.21 Billion
Neuren Pharmaceuticals Ltd
AU:NEU
Australia AU$331.25 Million
PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12
F:9EN
Germany €301.45 Million
NANOBIOTIX S.A. SP.ADR
F:5NRA
Germany €67.76 Million
Chengdu Easton Biopharmaceuticals Co Ltd
SHG:688513
China CN¥3.82 Billion

TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 0.57 1.88 2.11
Quick Ratio 0.57 1.88 2.11
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital €-1.60 Million €1.57 Million €1.52 Million

TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1-'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 5.94
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 4.88
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) -37.2%
Total Assets €2.14 Million
Market Capitalization $10.44 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Premium Asset Valuation: The market values TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1-'s assets at a significant premium (4.88x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.

Significant Asset Reduction: TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1-'s assets decreased by 37.2% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.

Annual Total Assets for TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- (2021–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1- from 2021 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 €2.14 Million
≈ $2.50 Million
-37.20%
2024-12-31 €3.41 Million
≈ $3.98 Million
+36.73%
2023-12-31 €2.49 Million
≈ $2.91 Million
-52.47%
2022-12-31 €5.24 Million
≈ $6.13 Million
-46.35%
2021-12-31 €9.77 Million
≈ $11.42 Million
--

About TME PHARM.CONF.IPO EO 1-

F:0N6A Germany Biotechnology
Market Cap
$12.20 Million
€10.44 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#26810 Global
#2290 in Germany
Share Price
€0.11
Change (1 day)
-13.52%
52-Week Range
€0.05 - €0.18
All Time High
€262.20
About

TME Pharma N.V., a clinical-stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the development of proprietary therapeutics for the treatment of cancer in Germany. The company's Spiegelmer platform has a proprietary pipeline of clinical-stage product candidates, including its lead cancer drug candidate, NOX-A12, which is mid-stage clinical development as a combination therapy for various cancer indicatio… Read more