Endava plc Total Assets
Endava plc total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Endava plc (2Y5) holds total assets worth €928.36 Million EUR (≈ $1.09 Billion USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 2Y5 stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Endava plc (2017–2025)
Total assets of Endava plc from 2017 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Endava plc's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See current stock price of Endava plc for real-time trading data and today's change.
Endava plc - Asset Composition Analysis
Endava plc Total Assets Breakdown (June 2025)
Endava plc total assets breakdown as of June 2025. Endava plc's total assets of €928.36 Million consist of 30.1% current assets and 69.9% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 6.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | €151.20 Million | 16.2% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €100.89 Million | 10.8% |
| Goodwill | €473.30 Million | 50.6% |
Asset Composition Trend (2017–2025)
This chart illustrates how Endava plc's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore how liquid is Endava plc's working capital to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Endava plc's current assets represent 30.1% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 61.8% in 2017.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 6.3% of total assets in 2025, down from 22.2% in 2017.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 60.0% of total assets, an increase from 30.0% in 2017.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 50.6% of total assets.
Endava plc Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Endava plc based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
TIZA Information Industry Corporation Inc
SHE:300209
|
China | CN¥3.44 Billion |
|
Payoneer Global Inc
NASDAQ:PAYO
|
USA | $8.76 Billion |
|
Lakala Payment Co Ltd
SHE:300773
|
China | CN¥10.32 Billion |
|
Qi An Xin Technology Group Inc
SHG:688561
|
China | CN¥14.72 Billion |
|
Megaport Ltd
AU:MP1
|
Australia | AU$935.04 Million |
|
Shenzhen Ysstech Info-Tech Co Ltd
SHE:300377
|
China | CN¥2.66 Billion |
|
Maxvision Technology Corp
SHE:002990
|
China | CN¥3.60 Billion |
|
E2E Networks Limited
NSE:E2E
|
India | Rs23.28 Billion |
Endava plc - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 2.39 | 1.88 | 2.24 |
| Quick Ratio | 2.39 | 1.88 | 2.24 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €154.66 Million | €122.07 Million | €105.11 Million |
Endava plc - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Endava plc's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.28 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.07 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -7.7% |
| Total Assets | €935.77 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $64.25 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Endava plc's assets below their book value (0.07x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Endava plc's assets decreased by 7.7% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Endava plc (2017–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Endava plc from 2017 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | €935.77 Million ≈ $1.09 Billion |
-7.70% |
| 2024-06-30 | €1.01 Billion ≈ $1.19 Billion |
+31.65% |
| 2023-06-30 | €770.12 Million ≈ $900.35 Million |
+23.84% |
| 2022-06-30 | €621.86 Million ≈ $727.01 Million |
+31.41% |
| 2021-06-30 | €473.21 Million ≈ $553.23 Million |
+31.10% |
| 2020-06-30 | €360.94 Million ≈ $421.98 Million |
+62.09% |
| 2019-06-30 | €222.68 Million ≈ $260.33 Million |
+47.46% |
| 2018-06-30 | €151.01 Million ≈ $176.55 Million |
+41.95% |
| 2017-06-30 | €106.38 Million ≈ $124.37 Million |
-- |
About Endava plc
Endava plc, together with its subsidiaries, provides technology services in North America, Europe, the United Kingdom, and internationally. The company offers digital product acceleration services comprising product strategy, experience design, growth marketing, and analytics; advisory and digital strategy services consisting of technology strategy, enterprise architecture, and data strategy; and… Read more