Cimpress plc Total Assets
Cimpress plc total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Cimpress plc (3UF) holds total assets worth €2.20 Billion EUR (≈ $2.57 Billion USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Cimpress plc (3UF) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Cimpress plc (2017–2026)
Total assets of Cimpress plc from 2017 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Cimpress plc's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Cimpress plc stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Cimpress plc - Asset Composition Analysis
Cimpress plc Total Assets Breakdown (June 2026)
Cimpress plc total assets breakdown as of June 2026. Cimpress plc's total assets of €2.20 Billion consist of 25.6% current assets and 74.4% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 11.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | €73.62 Million | 3.3% |
| Inventory | €136.98 Million | 6.2% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €177.37 Million | 8.1% |
| Goodwill | €850.78 Million | 38.6% |
Asset Composition Trend (2017–2026)
This chart illustrates how Cimpress plc's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore working capital to net assets of Cimpress plc to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Cimpress plc's current assets represent 25.6% of total assets in 2026, an increase from 14.6% in 2017.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 11.3% of total assets in 2026, up from 1.5% in 2017.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 46.0% of total assets, a decrease from 49.0% in 2017.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 38.6% of total assets.
Cimpress plc Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Cimpress plc based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Tongqinglou Dining Co Ltd
SHG:605108
|
China | CN¥5.62 Billion |
|
Sporton International
TWO:6146
|
Taiwan | NT$8.02 Billion |
|
PDS Limited
NSE:PDSL
|
India | Rs52.66 Billion |
|
Whitestone Group
BR:ROCK
|
Belgium | €74.19 Million |
|
Votum SA
WAR:VOT
|
Poland | zł694.71 Million |
|
SG COMPANY S.P.A.
F:7KZ
|
Germany | €33.65 Million |
|
Straker Ltd
AU:STG
|
Australia | AU$16.77 Million |
|
Credit Intelligence Ltd
AU:CI1
|
Australia | AU$2.81 Million |
Cimpress plc - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.73 | 0.66 | 0.87 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.55 | 0.51 | 0.73 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €-211.14 Million | €-256.06 Million | €-89.10 Million |
Cimpress plc - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Cimpress plc's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 27.42 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.67 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 11.9% |
| Total Assets | €2.20 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $1.48 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Cimpress plc's assets below their book value (0.67x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: Cimpress plc's assets grew by 11.9% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Cimpress plc (2017–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Cimpress plc from 2017 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-30 | €2.20 Billion ≈ $2.57 Billion |
+11.91% |
| 2025-06-30 | €1.97 Billion ≈ $2.30 Billion |
+4.02% |
| 2024-06-30 | €1.89 Billion ≈ $2.21 Billion |
+2.01% |
| 2023-06-30 | €1.85 Billion ≈ $2.17 Billion |
-14.43% |
| 2022-06-30 | €2.17 Billion ≈ $2.53 Billion |
-0.68% |
| 2021-06-30 | €2.18 Billion ≈ $2.55 Billion |
+20.25% |
| 2020-06-30 | €1.82 Billion ≈ $2.12 Billion |
-2.86% |
| 2019-06-30 | €1.87 Billion ≈ $2.18 Billion |
+13.08% |
| 2018-06-30 | €1.65 Billion ≈ $1.93 Billion |
-1.65% |
| 2017-06-30 | €1.68 Billion ≈ $1.96 Billion |
-- |
About Cimpress plc
Cimpress plc provides various mass customization of printing and related products in North America, Europe, and internationally. It operates through five segments: Vista, PrintBrothers, The Print Group, National Pen, and All Other Businesses. The company offers printed and digital marketing products; canvas-print wall décor products, business signage, and other large-format printed products; busi… Read more