Q2 METALS CORP. Total Assets
Q2 METALS CORP. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Q2 METALS CORP. (458) holds total assets worth €148.13 Million EUR (≈ $173.18 Million USD) as of May 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Q2 METALS CORP. market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Q2 METALS CORP. (2022–2026)
Total assets of Q2 METALS CORP. from 2022 to 2026. This chart illustrates how Q2 METALS CORP.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 458 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Q2 METALS CORP. - Asset Composition Analysis
Q2 METALS CORP. Total Assets Breakdown (February 2026)
Q2 METALS CORP. total assets breakdown as of February 2026. Q2 METALS CORP.'s total assets of €148.13 Million consist of 21.5% current assets and 78.5% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 19.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | €2.53K | 0.0% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2022–2026)
This chart illustrates how Q2 METALS CORP.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Q2 METALS CORP. working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Q2 METALS CORP.'s current assets represent 21.5% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 25.4% in 2022.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 19.9% of total assets in 2026, up from 19.8% in 2022.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2022.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 0.0% of total assets.
Q2 METALS CORP. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Q2 METALS CORP. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Rio Tinto Group
F:RIOA
|
Germany | €128.10 Billion |
|
China Molybdenum Co. Ltd
F:D7N
|
Germany | €227.74 Billion |
|
Almonty Industries Inc
AU:AII
|
Australia | AU$589.73 Million |
|
Baiyin Nonferrous Group Co Ltd
SHG:601212
|
China | CN¥63.81 Billion |
|
Nanning Chemical Industry Co Ltd
SHG:600301
|
China | CN¥8.65 Billion |
|
Chongyi Zhangyuan Tungsten Co Ltd
SHE:002378
|
China | CN¥9.17 Billion |
|
Tibet Mineral Development Co Ltd
SHE:000762
|
China | CN¥7.42 Billion |
|
Perenti Ltd
AU:PRN
|
Australia | AU$3.16 Billion |
Q2 METALS CORP. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 12.14 | 7.71 | 3.03 |
| Quick Ratio | 12.14 | 7.71 | 3.03 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €70.99 Million | €7.78 Million | €5.06 Million |
Q2 METALS CORP. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Q2 METALS CORP.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 4.74 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 2.99 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 70.5% |
| Total Assets | €83.39 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $249.19 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values Q2 METALS CORP.'s assets at a significant premium (2.99x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Rapid Asset Growth: Q2 METALS CORP.'s assets grew by 70.5% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Q2 METALS CORP. (2022–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Q2 METALS CORP. from 2022 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-28 | €83.39 Million ≈ $97.49 Million |
+70.49% |
| 2025-02-28 | €48.91 Million ≈ $57.18 Million |
+69.47% |
| 2024-02-29 | €28.86 Million ≈ $33.74 Million |
+49.06% |
| 2023-02-28 | €19.36 Million ≈ $22.64 Million |
+304.82% |
| 2022-02-28 | €4.78 Million ≈ $5.59 Million |
-- |
About Q2 METALS CORP.
Q2 Metals Corp. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of base and precious metals in Canada and Australia. The company explores for lithium and gold projects. Its flagship property consists of the Cisco Lithium Project which comprises of 801 Exclusive Exploration Rights covering an area of 41,253 hectares located in Nemaska Cree Nation, Eeyou Istchee, James Bay, Quebec, Canada.… Read more