TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1 Total Assets
TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1 total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1 (6YW) holds total assets worth €14.58 Million EUR (≈ $17.05 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 6YW market cap overview for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1 (2021–2025)
Total assets of TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1 from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See today's stock price for TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1 for real-time trading data and today's change.
TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1 - Asset Composition Analysis
TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1 Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1 total assets breakdown as of December 2025. TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1's total assets of €14.58 Million consist of 6.8% current assets and 93.2% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 0.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | €482.00K | 3.3% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €4.14 Million | 28.4% |
| Goodwill | €1.84 Million | 12.6% |
Asset Composition Trend (2021–2025)
This chart illustrates how TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1 short-term liquidity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1's current assets represent 6.8% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 29.9% in 2021.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 0.3% of total assets in 2025, down from 5.2% in 2021.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 40.0% of total assets, a decrease from 59.0% in 2021.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is intangible assets at 28.4% of total assets.
TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1 Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1 based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
KUAISHOU TECHNOLOGY CL.B
F:5Y0
|
Germany | €155.54 Billion |
|
Pinterest Inc
NYSE:PINS
|
USA | $5.52 Billion |
|
IAC Inc.
NASDAQ:IAC
|
USA | $6.82 Billion |
|
HomeToGo SE
F:HTG
|
Germany | €608.29 Million |
|
INKEVERSE GROUP DL-001
F:5IK
|
Germany | €5.43 Billion |
|
Builddirect.com Tehcnologies Inc
V:BILD
|
Canada | CA$38.22 Million |
|
Freelancer Ltd
AU:FLN
|
Australia | AU$71.52 Million |
|
Entreparticuli
PA:ALENT
|
France | €629.60K |
TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1 - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0.23 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0.23 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €-11.66 Million | €-4.93 Million | €-12.60 Million |
TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1 - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 10.88 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.67 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -15.1% |
| Total Assets | €14.58 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $9.75 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1's assets below their book value (0.67x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1's assets decreased by 15.1% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1 (2021–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1 from 2021 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €14.58 Million ≈ $17.05 Million |
-15.13% |
| 2024-12-31 | €17.18 Million ≈ $20.09 Million |
-20.36% |
| 2023-12-31 | €21.57 Million ≈ $25.22 Million |
-41.70% |
| 2022-12-31 | €37.00 Million ≈ $43.26 Million |
-31.08% |
| 2021-12-31 | €53.68 Million ≈ $62.76 Million |
-- |
About TARGETSPOT S.A. EO 1
Winamp Group SA is involved in the digital music business in Belgium, the rest of Europe, the United States, and internationally. The company offers Winamp, an audio player; Bridger, a copyright management solution for artists; and a range of digital and music radios comprising various themed stations. It also provides solutions to artists for their music promotion, distribution, and licensing. T… Read more