XPLUS SA ZY -01 Total Assets
XPLUS SA ZY -01 total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, XPLUS SA ZY -01 (75R) holds total assets worth €48.76 Million EUR (≈ $57.01 Million USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see XPLUS SA ZY -01 stock valuation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of XPLUS SA ZY -01 (2021–2025)
Total assets of XPLUS SA ZY -01 from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how XPLUS SA ZY -01's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See XPLUS SA ZY -01 (75R) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
XPLUS SA ZY -01 - Asset Composition Analysis
XPLUS SA ZY -01 Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
XPLUS SA ZY -01 total assets breakdown as of December 2025. XPLUS SA ZY -01's total assets of €48.76 Million consist of 77.9% current assets and 22.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 42.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | €13.17 Million | 28.0% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €7.44 Million | 15.8% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2021–2025)
This chart illustrates how XPLUS SA ZY -01's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 75R working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: XPLUS SA ZY -01's current assets represent 77.9% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 73.0% in 2021.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 42.9% of total assets in 2025, up from 22.3% in 2021.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 15.0% of total assets, a decrease from 16.0% in 2021.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 28.0% of total assets.
XPLUS SA ZY -01 Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of XPLUS SA ZY -01 based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
TIZA Information Industry Corporation Inc
SHE:300209
|
China | CN¥3.44 Billion |
|
Payoneer Global Inc
NASDAQ:PAYO
|
USA | $8.76 Billion |
|
Lakala Payment Co Ltd
SHE:300773
|
China | CN¥10.32 Billion |
|
Qi An Xin Technology Group Inc
SHG:688561
|
China | CN¥14.72 Billion |
|
Megaport Ltd
AU:MP1
|
Australia | AU$935.04 Million |
|
Shenzhen Ysstech Info-Tech Co Ltd
SHE:300377
|
China | CN¥2.66 Billion |
|
Maxvision Technology Corp
SHE:002990
|
China | CN¥3.60 Billion |
|
E2E Networks Limited
NSE:E2E
|
India | Rs23.28 Billion |
XPLUS SA ZY -01 - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.71 | 1.78 | 1.56 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.71 | 1.78 | 1.56 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €16.05 Million | €14.20 Million | €9.27 Million |
XPLUS SA ZY -01 - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between XPLUS SA ZY -01's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 6.15 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.77 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 18.5% |
| Total Assets | €47.13 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $36.08 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values XPLUS SA ZY -01's assets below their book value (0.77x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: XPLUS SA ZY -01's assets grew by 18.5% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for XPLUS SA ZY -01 (2021–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of XPLUS SA ZY -01 from 2021 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €47.13 Million ≈ $55.10 Million |
+18.48% |
| 2024-12-31 | €39.78 Million ≈ $46.50 Million |
+23.50% |
| 2023-12-31 | €32.21 Million ≈ $37.66 Million |
-8.88% |
| 2022-12-31 | €35.35 Million ≈ $41.32 Million |
+2.31% |
| 2021-12-31 | €34.55 Million ≈ $40.39 Million |
-- |
About XPLUS SA ZY -01
Xplus S.A. offers IT software solutions in Poland, European Union, and internationally. The company offers XPLUS- Testing , an autonomous regression testing for dynamics 365; XPLUS- User Security Governance, a full audit readiness, license control, and scalable role management for Dynamics 365; XPLUS- Discovery, a full visibility and control over what happens inside Dynamics 365. It also provides… Read more