Check-Cap Ltd Total Assets
Check-Cap Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Check-Cap Ltd (7CC) holds total assets worth €7.49 Million EUR (≈ $8.75 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see Check-Cap Ltd market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Check-Cap Ltd (2016–2025)
Total assets of Check-Cap Ltd from 2016 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Check-Cap Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Check-Cap Ltd (7CC) share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Check-Cap Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Check-Cap Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Check-Cap Ltd total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Check-Cap Ltd's total assets of €7.49 Million consist of 2.9% current assets and 97.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2016–2025)
This chart illustrates how Check-Cap Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Check-Cap Ltd (7CC) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Check-Cap Ltd's current assets represent 2.9% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 96.6% in 2016.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 0.0% of total assets in 2025, down from 94.7% in 2016.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2016.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 0.0% of total assets.
Check-Cap Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Check-Cap Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Revvity Inc.
NYSE:RVTY
|
USA | $12.00 Billion |
|
Guangzhou Kingmed Diagnostics Group Co Ltd
SHG:603882
|
China | CN¥9.20 Billion |
|
Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Limited
NSE:VIJAYA
|
India | Rs15.07 Billion |
|
ALPHAHELIX MOL.DIAGN. SK1
F:4MB
|
Germany | €18.96 Million |
|
Sonic Healthcare Ltd
AU:SHL
|
Australia | AU$16.78 Billion |
|
Integral Diagnostics Ltd
AU:IDX
|
Australia | AU$1.43 Billion |
|
Australian Clinical Labs Ltd
AU:ACL
|
Australia | AU$562.50 Million |
|
Healius Ltd
AU:HLS
|
Australia | AU$1.77 Billion |
Check-Cap Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.05 | 0.15 | 6.18 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.05 | 0.15 | 6.18 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €-3.83 Million | €-1.55 Million | €15.44 Million |
Check-Cap Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Check-Cap Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 3.08 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.23 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 1885.7% |
| Total Assets | €7.49 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $9.20 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values Check-Cap Ltd's assets above their book value (1.23x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Rapid Asset Growth: Check-Cap Ltd's assets grew by 1885.7% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for Check-Cap Ltd (2016–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Check-Cap Ltd from 2016 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €7.49 Million ≈ $8.75 Million |
+1885.68% |
| 2024-12-31 | €377.00K ≈ $440.75K |
-98.49% |
| 2023-12-31 | €25.02 Million ≈ $29.25 Million |
-44.95% |
| 2022-12-31 | €45.44 Million ≈ $53.13 Million |
-18.36% |
| 2021-12-31 | €55.66 Million ≈ $65.07 Million |
+183.42% |
| 2020-12-31 | €19.64 Million ≈ $22.96 Million |
+108.27% |
| 2019-12-31 | €9.43 Million ≈ $11.02 Million |
-38.92% |
| 2018-12-31 | €15.44 Million ≈ $18.05 Million |
+95.24% |
| 2017-12-31 | €7.91 Million ≈ $9.24 Million |
-35.70% |
| 2016-12-31 | €12.29 Million ≈ $14.37 Million |
-- |
About Check-Cap Ltd
Check-Cap Ltd., a clinical stage medical diagnostics company, focuses on capsule-based screening technology for the detection of precancerous colorectal polyps. Check-Cap Ltd. was incorporated in 2004 and is based in Isfiya, Israel.