VOLTAGE METALS CORP. Total Assets
VOLTAGE METALS CORP. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, VOLTAGE METALS CORP. (8L10) holds total assets worth €708.12K EUR (≈ $827.86K USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see 8L10 market cap overview for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of VOLTAGE METALS CORP. (2021–2025)
Total assets of VOLTAGE METALS CORP. from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how VOLTAGE METALS CORP.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See current stock price of VOLTAGE METALS CORP. for real-time trading data and today's change.
VOLTAGE METALS CORP. - Asset Composition Analysis
VOLTAGE METALS CORP. Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
VOLTAGE METALS CORP. total assets breakdown as of December 2025. VOLTAGE METALS CORP.'s total assets of €708.12K consist of 100.0% current assets and 0.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 75.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2021–2025)
This chart illustrates how VOLTAGE METALS CORP.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore VOLTAGE METALS CORP. short-term liquidity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: VOLTAGE METALS CORP.'s current assets represent 100.0% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 45.8% in 2021.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 75.1% of total assets in 2025, up from 44.4% in 2021.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2021.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 0.0% of total assets.
VOLTAGE METALS CORP. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of VOLTAGE METALS CORP. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
BHP Group Ltd
AU:BHP
|
Australia | AU$116.09 Billion |
|
Rio Tinto Group
MX:RION
|
Mexico | MX$128.10 Billion |
|
SOUTH32 Ltd
AU:S32
|
Australia | AU$13.80 Billion |
|
MP Materials Corp
NYSE:MP
|
USA | $3.73 Billion |
|
JCHX Mining Management Co Ltd
SHG:603979
|
China | CN¥19.62 Billion |
|
Baiyin Nonferrous Group Co Ltd
SHG:601212
|
China | CN¥63.81 Billion |
|
Pilbara Minerals Ltd
AU:PLS
|
Australia | AU$4.70 Billion |
|
Chengtun Mining Group Co Ltd
SHG:600711
|
China | CN¥50.58 Billion |
VOLTAGE METALS CORP. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.43 | 0.54 | 0.41 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.43 | 0.54 | 0.41 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €-948.48K | €-667.19K | €-850.28K |
VOLTAGE METALS CORP. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between VOLTAGE METALS CORP.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.19 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.09 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -9.1% |
| Total Assets | €708.12K |
| Market Capitalization | $64.68K USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values VOLTAGE METALS CORP.'s assets below their book value (0.09x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: VOLTAGE METALS CORP.'s assets decreased by 9.1% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for VOLTAGE METALS CORP. (2021–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of VOLTAGE METALS CORP. from 2021 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €708.12K ≈ $827.86K |
-9.10% |
| 2024-12-31 | €779.00K ≈ $910.74K |
+28.40% |
| 2023-12-31 | €606.72K ≈ $709.32K |
+29.33% |
| 2022-12-31 | €469.12K ≈ $548.44K |
-89.25% |
| 2021-12-31 | €4.36 Million ≈ $5.10 Million |
-- |
About VOLTAGE METALS CORP.
Voltage Metals Corp. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral property interests in Canada. The company explores for nickel, copper, and cobalt deposits. The company holds 100% interests in the Montcalm project, which covers an area of 37.8 square kilometers located in Montcalm Township, Ontario; and the St. Laurent Ni-Cu-Co project that covers an area of 42 square kilo… Read more