TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120 Total Assets
TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120 total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120 (8LU) holds total assets worth €12.96 Million EUR (≈ $15.15 Million USD) as of August 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120 (8LU) market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120 (2021–2024)
Total assets of TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120 from 2021 to 2024. This chart illustrates how TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 8LU stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120 - Asset Composition Analysis
TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120 Total Assets Breakdown (August 2024)
TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120 total assets breakdown as of August 2024. TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120's total assets of €12.96 Million consist of 100.0% current assets and 0.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 26.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | €118.90K | 101.9% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2021–2024)
This chart illustrates how TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 8LU working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120's current assets represent 100.0% of total assets in 2024, unchanged from 100.0% in 2021.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 26.3% of total assets in 2024, down from 97.3% in 2021.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2021.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 101.9% of total assets.
TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120 Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120 based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Jiangsu Wujiang China Eastern Silk Market Co Ltd
SHE:000301
|
China | CN¥210.36 Billion |
|
Inner Mongolia Junzheng Energy & Chemical Group Co Ltd
SHG:601216
|
China | CN¥43.77 Billion |
|
Methanex Corporation
TO:MX
|
Canada | CA$7.17 Billion |
|
Hoshine Silicon Ind Co Ltd
SHG:603260
|
China | CN¥81.75 Billion |
|
Sichuan Em Technology Co Ltd
SHG:601208
|
China | CN¥11.08 Billion |
|
FSPG Hi-Tech Co Ltd
SHE:000973
|
China | CN¥5.04 Billion |
|
Zhejiang Yongtai Technology Co Ltd
SHE:002326
|
China | CN¥11.10 Billion |
|
Solvac S.A.
BR:SOLV
|
Belgium | €2.73 Billion |
TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120 - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.49 | 0.22 | 0.22 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.49 | 0.22 | 0.22 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €-2.51 Million | €-407.86K | €-407.86K |
TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120 - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 8.08 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.94 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -84.0% |
| Total Assets | €116.74K |
| Market Capitalization | $226.39K USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120's assets above their book value (1.94x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Significant Asset Reduction: TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120's assets decreased by 84.0% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120 (2021–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120 from 2021 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-08-31 | €116.74K ≈ $136.48K |
-83.98% |
| 2023-08-31 | €728.63K ≈ $851.85K |
-70.18% |
| 2022-08-31 | €2.44 Million ≈ $2.86 Million |
-67.34% |
| 2021-08-31 | €7.48 Million ≈ $8.75 Million |
-- |
About TAURUS ENERGY AB B SK120
Suntrade Group AB (publ), an energy company, provides sustainable solutions for energy supply, with a focus on renewable energy. The company is based in Stockholm, Sweden.