SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10 Total Assets

Latest as of December 2025: €9.53 Million EUR ≈ $11.14 Million USD

SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10 total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10 (8N2) holds total assets worth €9.53 Million EUR (≈ $11.14 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10 (8N2) total market value for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.

Total Assets of SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10 (2021–2025)

Total assets of SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10 from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 8N2 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.

SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10 - Asset Composition Analysis

SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10 Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)

SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10 total assets breakdown as of December 2025. SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10's total assets of €9.53 Million consist of 0.2% current assets and 99.8% non-current assets.

Asset Category Amount (EUR) % of Total Assets
Cash & Equivalents €0.00 0.0%
Accounts Receivable €0.00 0.0%
Inventory €0.00 0.0%
Property, Plant & Equipment €0.00 0.0%
Intangible Assets €0.00 0.0%
Goodwill €0.00 0.0%

Asset Composition Trend (2021–2025)

This chart illustrates how SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 8N2 working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.

Key Asset Composition Facts

  • Current vs. Non-Current Assets: SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10's current assets represent 0.2% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 1.4% in 2021.
  • Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 0.0% of total assets in 2025, down from 1.2% in 2021.
  • Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2021.
  • Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 0.0% of total assets.

SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10 Competitors by Total Assets

Key competitors of SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10 based on total assets are shown below.

Company Country Total Assets
Sherborne Investors Guernsey C Ltd
LSE:SIGC
UK GBX387.09 Million
RiverNorth Flexible Municipal Income Fund II Inc
NYSE:RFMZ
USA $585.45 Million
Julius Baer Gruppe AG
SW:BAER
Switzerland CHF104.72 Billion
Caitong Securities Co Ltd
SHG:601108
China CN¥198.56 Billion
Argo Investments Ltd
AU:ARG
Australia AU$7.91 Billion
REINET INVESTMENTS S.C.A.
F:RNT
Germany €6.92 Billion
Anxin Trust Co Ltd
SHG:600816
China CN¥26.40 Billion
Investco Holding AS
IS:INVES
Turkey TL30.81 Billion

SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10 - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis

Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.

Key Liquidity Metrics

Metric Current 1 Year Ago 5 Years Ago
Current Ratio 0.01 2.25 22.31
Quick Ratio 0.01 2.25 22.31
Cash Ratio 0.00 0.00 0.00
Working Capital €-1.70 Million €1.51 Million €3.54 Million

SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10 - Advanced Valuation Insights

This section examines the relationship between SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.

Key Valuation Metrics

Current Price-to-Book Ratio 12.35
Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio 2.91
Asset Growth Rate (YoY) 17.8%
Total Assets €9.53 Million
Market Capitalization $27.69 Million USD

Valuation Analysis

Premium Asset Valuation: The market values SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10's assets at a significant premium (2.91x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.

Rapid Asset Growth: SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10's assets grew by 17.8% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.

Annual Total Assets for SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10 (2021–2025)

The table below shows the annual total assets of SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10 from 2021 to 2025.

Year Total Assets Change
2025-12-31 €9.53 Million
≈ $11.14 Million
+17.80%
2024-12-31 €8.09 Million
≈ $9.46 Million
+312.95%
2023-12-31 €1.96 Million
≈ $2.29 Million
+202.98%
2022-12-31 €646.63K
≈ $755.97K
-1.10%
2021-12-31 €653.85K
≈ $764.41K
--

About SPARK VC S.A. ZY 10

F:8N2 Germany Asset Management
Market Cap
$39.60 Million
€33.87 Million EUR
Market Cap Rank
#23869 Global
#2075 in Germany
Share Price
€0.29
Change (1 day)
-4.61%
52-Week Range
€0.08 - €0.37
All Time High
€0.76
About

SPARK VC S.A. is a publicly owned investment manager. The firm manages venture capital fund for its clients. SPARK VC S.A. is based in Grodzisk Mazowiecki, Poland.