PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12 Total Assets
PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12 total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12 (9EN) holds total assets worth €301.45 Million EUR (≈ $352.43 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12 market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12 (2021–2025)
Total assets of PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12 from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 9EN stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12 - Asset Composition Analysis
PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12 Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12 total assets breakdown as of December 2025. PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12's total assets of €301.45 Million consist of 99.2% current assets and 0.8% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 96.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2021–2025)
This chart illustrates how PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12 working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12's current assets represent 99.2% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 99.8% in 2021.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 96.8% of total assets in 2025, down from 98.7% in 2021.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2021.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 0.0% of total assets.
PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12 Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12 based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals Inc
NASDAQ:MDGL
|
USA | $1.26 Billion |
|
Verona Pharma plc
F:I9SA
|
Germany | €572.87 Million |
|
Centessa Pharmaceuticals PLC ADR
NASDAQ:CNTA
|
USA | $641.76 Million |
|
Shanghai RAAS Blood Products Co Ltd Class A
SHE:002252
|
China | CN¥37.46 Billion |
|
Metsera, Inc. Common Stock
NASDAQ:MTSR
|
USA | $639.66 Million |
|
Beijing Tiantan Biological Products Corp Ltd
SHG:600161
|
China | CN¥16.55 Billion |
|
Bavarian Nordic
CO:BAVA
|
Denmark | Dkr14.95 Billion |
|
Hebei Changshan Biochem Pharma
SHE:300255
|
China | CN¥4.66 Billion |
PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12 - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 10.11 | 12.60 | 19.08 |
| Quick Ratio | 10.11 | 12.60 | 19.08 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €269.56 Million | €266.44 Million | €295.91 Million |
PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12 - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 6.15 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 5.53 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 3.5% |
| Total Assets | €301.45 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $1.67 Billion USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12's assets at a significant premium (5.53x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Positive Asset Growth: PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12's assets grew by 3.5% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12 (2021–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12 from 2021 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €301.45 Million ≈ $352.43 Million |
+3.46% |
| 2024-12-31 | €291.37 Million ≈ $340.65 Million |
-26.92% |
| 2023-12-31 | €398.69 Million ≈ $466.12 Million |
+137.70% |
| 2022-12-31 | €167.73 Million ≈ $196.10 Million |
-20.91% |
| 2021-12-31 | €212.09 Million ≈ $247.96 Million |
-- |
About PHARVARIS N.V. EO -12
Pharvaris N.V., a late-stage biopharmaceutical company, focuses on the development and commercialization of therapies for rare diseases with unmet needs covering angioedema and other bradykinin-mediated diseases. The company develops deucrictibant, a small molecule bradykinin B2-receptor antagonist to treat attacks due to bradykinin-mediated angioedema, including hereditary angioedema (HAE) and a… Read more