Cancom SE Total Assets
Cancom SE total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Cancom SE (COK) holds total assets worth €1.31 Billion EUR (≈ $1.53 Billion USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see COK stock market capitalisation for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Cancom SE (2013–2025)
Total assets of Cancom SE from 2013 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Cancom SE's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See COK share price today for real-time trading data and today's change.
Cancom SE - Asset Composition Analysis
Cancom SE Total Assets Breakdown (December 2025)
Cancom SE total assets breakdown as of December 2025. Cancom SE's total assets of €1.31 Billion consist of 58.0% current assets and 42.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 13.8% |
| Accounts Receivable | €431.31 Million | 29.9% |
| Inventory | €53.71 Million | 3.7% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €55.17 Million | 3.8% |
| Goodwill | €270.04 Million | 18.7% |
Asset Composition Trend (2013–2025)
This chart illustrates how Cancom SE's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore Cancom SE working capital to net assets to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Cancom SE's current assets represent 58.0% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 66.4% in 2013.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 13.8% of total assets in 2025, down from 24.3% in 2013.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 21.0% of total assets, an increase from 16.0% in 2013.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 29.9% of total assets.
Cancom SE Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Cancom SE based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Hand Enterprise Solutions Co
SHE:300170
|
China | CN¥6.48 Billion |
|
Zhejiang Whyis Technology Co.Ltd.
SHE:301218
|
China | CN¥1.57 Billion |
|
Asiainfo Security Technologies Corp. A
SHG:688225
|
China | CN¥11.18 Billion |
|
SI-TECH Information Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300608
|
China | CN¥2.04 Billion |
|
Daou Data Corp
KQ:032190
|
Korea | ₩74.63 Trillion |
|
Econocom Group SA/NV
BR:ECONB
|
Belgium | €2.38 Billion |
|
HengFeng Information Technology Co Ltd
SHE:300605
|
China | CN¥1.29 Billion |
|
Nnit AS
CO:NNIT
|
Denmark | Dkr1.52 Billion |
Cancom SE - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.17 | 1.21 | 2.67 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.03 | 1.12 | 2.42 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €103.66 Million | €122.55 Million | €634.88 Million |
Cancom SE - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Cancom SE's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.32 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.44 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 2.7% |
| Total Assets | €1.44 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $638.02 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Cancom SE's assets below their book value (0.44x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Cancom SE's assets grew by 2.7% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Cancom SE (2013–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Cancom SE from 2013 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-31 | €1.44 Billion ≈ $1.69 Billion |
+2.70% |
| 2024-12-31 | €1.41 Billion ≈ $1.64 Billion |
-9.19% |
| 2023-12-31 | €1.55 Billion ≈ $1.81 Billion |
+18.71% |
| 2022-12-31 | €1.31 Billion ≈ $1.53 Billion |
-7.22% |
| 2021-12-31 | €1.41 Billion ≈ $1.64 Billion |
+12.54% |
| 2020-12-31 | €1.25 Billion ≈ $1.46 Billion |
+3.69% |
| 2019-12-31 | €1.21 Billion ≈ $1.41 Billion |
+43.82% |
| 2018-12-31 | €838.14 Million ≈ $979.87 Million |
+21.10% |
| 2017-12-31 | €692.13 Million ≈ $809.17 Million |
+28.70% |
| 2016-12-31 | €537.80 Million ≈ $628.74 Million |
+23.26% |
| 2015-12-31 | €436.32 Million ≈ $510.11 Million |
-0.67% |
| 2014-12-31 | €439.28 Million ≈ $513.57 Million |
+37.44% |
| 2013-12-31 | €319.62 Million ≈ $373.67 Million |
-- |
About Cancom SE
Cancom SE, together with its subsidiaries, provides information technology services in Germany and internationally. The company offers supply services comprising software asset management, eProcurement, financial services, software licensing services, client lifecycle services, service factory, and IT remarketing; managed services, such as managed applications, IT-outsourcing, out-tasking, and CA… Read more