METALQUEST MINING INC. Total Assets
METALQUEST MINING INC. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, METALQUEST MINING INC. (E7Q) holds total assets worth €5.42 Million EUR (≈ $6.34 Million USD) as of April 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see E7Q market cap overview for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of METALQUEST MINING INC. (2022–2026)
Total assets of METALQUEST MINING INC. from 2022 to 2026. This chart illustrates how METALQUEST MINING INC.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See METALQUEST MINING INC. share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
METALQUEST MINING INC. - Asset Composition Analysis
METALQUEST MINING INC. Total Assets Breakdown (January 2026)
METALQUEST MINING INC. total assets breakdown as of January 2026. METALQUEST MINING INC.'s total assets of €5.42 Million consist of 90.9% current assets and 9.1% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 29.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2022–2026)
This chart illustrates how METALQUEST MINING INC.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore METALQUEST MINING INC. (E7Q) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: METALQUEST MINING INC.'s current assets represent 90.9% of total assets in 2026, a decrease from 100.0% in 2022.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 29.2% of total assets in 2026, down from 77.0% in 2022.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2022.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 0.0% of total assets.
METALQUEST MINING INC. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of METALQUEST MINING INC. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
BHP Group Ltd
AU:BHP
|
Australia | AU$116.09 Billion |
|
Rio Tinto Group
MX:RION
|
Mexico | MX$128.10 Billion |
|
SOUTH32 Ltd
AU:S32
|
Australia | AU$13.80 Billion |
|
MP Materials Corp
NYSE:MP
|
USA | $3.73 Billion |
|
JCHX Mining Management Co Ltd
SHG:603979
|
China | CN¥19.62 Billion |
|
Baiyin Nonferrous Group Co Ltd
SHG:601212
|
China | CN¥63.81 Billion |
|
Pilbara Minerals Ltd
AU:PLS
|
Australia | AU$4.70 Billion |
|
Chengtun Mining Group Co Ltd
SHG:600711
|
China | CN¥50.58 Billion |
METALQUEST MINING INC. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 33.47 | 2.44 | 2.95 |
| Quick Ratio | 33.47 | 2.44 | 2.95 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €4.52 Million | €433.73K | €391.94K |
METALQUEST MINING INC. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between METALQUEST MINING INC.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 1.38 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.62 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 474.8% |
| Total Assets | €5.17 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $3.21 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values METALQUEST MINING INC.'s assets below their book value (0.62x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Rapid Asset Growth: METALQUEST MINING INC.'s assets grew by 474.8% over the past year, indicating significant expansion of the company's resource base.
Annual Total Assets for METALQUEST MINING INC. (2022–2026)
The table below shows the annual total assets of METALQUEST MINING INC. from 2022 to 2026.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-31 | €5.17 Million ≈ $6.04 Million |
+474.79% |
| 2025-01-31 | €898.66K ≈ $1.05 Million |
+6.48% |
| 2024-01-31 | €843.94K ≈ $986.66K |
+41.94% |
| 2023-01-31 | €594.56K ≈ $695.11K |
-41.72% |
| 2022-01-31 | €1.02 Million ≈ $1.19 Million |
-- |
About METALQUEST MINING INC.
MetalQuest Mining Inc., an exploration stage company, engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development mineral properties in Canada. The company explores for iron, nickel, copper, platinum, and gold deposits. Its flagship project is the Ring of Fire 1 (ROF-1) Project, which comprises 1,034 claim cells covering approximately 20,800 hectares located in Northern Ontario, Canada; the Fishhook… Read more