NINE MILE METALS LTD Total Assets
NINE MILE METALS LTD total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, NINE MILE METALS LTD (KQ9) holds total assets worth €5.84 Million EUR (≈ $6.83 Million USD) as of December 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see NINE MILE METALS LTD market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of NINE MILE METALS LTD (2022–2025)
Total assets of NINE MILE METALS LTD from 2022 to 2025. This chart illustrates how NINE MILE METALS LTD's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See NINE MILE METALS LTD (KQ9) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
NINE MILE METALS LTD - Asset Composition Analysis
NINE MILE METALS LTD Total Assets Breakdown (September 2025)
NINE MILE METALS LTD total assets breakdown as of September 2025. NINE MILE METALS LTD's total assets of €5.84 Million consist of 3.0% current assets and 97.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 0.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | €33.32K | 0.7% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2022–2025)
This chart illustrates how NINE MILE METALS LTD's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore NINE MILE METALS LTD (KQ9) working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: NINE MILE METALS LTD's current assets represent 3.0% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 22.8% in 2022.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 0.9% of total assets in 2025, down from 20.5% in 2022.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2022.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 0.7% of total assets.
NINE MILE METALS LTD Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of NINE MILE METALS LTD based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
SOUTH32 Ltd
AU:S32
|
Australia | AU$13.80 Billion |
|
Inner Mongolia Xingye Mining Co Ltd
SHE:000426
|
China | CN¥19.69 Billion |
|
Almonty Industries Inc
AU:AII
|
Australia | AU$589.73 Million |
|
Almonty Industries Inc
TO:AII
|
Canada | CA$605.62 Million |
|
Deterra Royalties Ltd
AU:DRR
|
Australia | AU$375.00 Million |
|
Liontown Resources Ltd
AU:LTR
|
Australia | AU$1.86 Billion |
|
Adriatic Metals Plc
F:3FN
|
Germany | €350.05 Million |
|
Vizsla Silver Corp.
TO:VZLA
|
Canada | CA$1.02 Billion |
NINE MILE METALS LTD - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 3.49 | 0.41 | 0.77 |
| Quick Ratio | 3.49 | 0.41 | 0.77 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €827.77K | €-387.47K | €-138.49K |
NINE MILE METALS LTD - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between NINE MILE METALS LTD's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 2.26 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 1.63 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -5.4% |
| Total Assets | €4.83 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $7.85 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Above Book Valuation: The market values NINE MILE METALS LTD's assets above their book value (1.63x), reflecting positive investor sentiment about the company's future prospects.
Significant Asset Reduction: NINE MILE METALS LTD's assets decreased by 5.4% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for NINE MILE METALS LTD (2022–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of NINE MILE METALS LTD from 2022 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | €4.83 Million ≈ $5.64 Million |
-5.39% |
| 2024-09-30 | €5.10 Million ≈ $5.96 Million |
+3.06% |
| 2023-09-30 | €4.95 Million ≈ $5.79 Million |
-5.70% |
| 2022-09-30 | €5.25 Million ≈ $6.14 Million |
-- |
About NINE MILE METALS LTD
Nine Mile Metals Ltd. engages in the acquisition, exploration, and development of mineral properties in Canada. The company explores for lead, zinc, copper, silver, and gold deposits. Its flagship property is the Nine Mile Brook VMS project that consists of 229 claim units covering an area of 50.04 square kilometers located in New Brunswick. The company was formerly known as Stevens Gold Nevada I… Read more