MetalsTech Limited Total Assets
MetalsTech Limited total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, MetalsTech Limited (MT1) holds total assets worth €8.84 Million EUR (≈ $10.34 Million USD) as of June 2024. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see MetalsTech Limited market cap and net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of MetalsTech Limited (2016–2024)
Total assets of MetalsTech Limited from 2016 to 2024. This chart illustrates how MetalsTech Limited's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See MetalsTech Limited (MT1) stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
MetalsTech Limited - Asset Composition Analysis
MetalsTech Limited Total Assets Breakdown (June 2024)
MetalsTech Limited total assets breakdown as of June 2024. MetalsTech Limited's total assets of €8.84 Million consist of 8.0% current assets and 92.0% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 7.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2016–2024)
This chart illustrates how MetalsTech Limited's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore MT1 current assets to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: MetalsTech Limited's current assets represent 8.0% of total assets in 2024, a decrease from 49.8% in 2016.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 7.1% of total assets in 2024, down from 49.7% in 2016.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2016.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 0.0% of total assets.
MetalsTech Limited Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of MetalsTech Limited based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Westgold Resources Ltd
AU:WGX
|
Australia | AU$3.82 Billion |
|
Gold Fields Limited
F:EDG
|
Germany | €15.23 Billion |
|
Barrick Mining Corporation
NYSE:B
|
USA | $52.62 Billion |
|
Yintai Resources Co Ltd
SHE:000975
|
China | CN¥24.68 Billion |
|
Alamos Gold Inc
TO:AGI
|
Canada | CA$5.98 Billion |
|
New Gold Inc
TO:NGD
|
Canada | CA$3.17 Billion |
|
Perseus Mining Ltd
TO:PRU
|
Canada | CA$2.92 Billion |
|
Ramelius Resources Ltd
AU:RMS
|
Australia | AU$2.39 Billion |
MetalsTech Limited - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 0.30 | 0.83 | 2.28 |
| Quick Ratio | 0.30 | 0.83 | 2.28 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €-1.63 Million | €-180.71K | €1.14 Million |
MetalsTech Limited - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between MetalsTech Limited's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 9.15 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 3.30 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 8.3% |
| Total Assets | €8.84 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $29.17 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values MetalsTech Limited's assets at a significant premium (3.30x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Positive Asset Growth: MetalsTech Limited's assets grew by 8.3% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for MetalsTech Limited (2016–2024)
The table below shows the annual total assets of MetalsTech Limited from 2016 to 2024.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | €8.84 Million ≈ $10.34 Million |
+8.33% |
| 2023-06-30 | €8.16 Million ≈ $9.54 Million |
+13.14% |
| 2022-06-30 | €7.21 Million ≈ $8.43 Million |
-6.01% |
| 2021-06-30 | €7.67 Million ≈ $8.97 Million |
+15.23% |
| 2020-06-30 | €6.66 Million ≈ $7.79 Million |
-22.06% |
| 2019-06-30 | €8.55 Million ≈ $9.99 Million |
-25.57% |
| 2018-06-30 | €11.48 Million ≈ $13.42 Million |
+33.25% |
| 2017-06-30 | €8.62 Million ≈ $10.07 Million |
-14.79% |
| 2016-06-30 | €10.11 Million ≈ $11.82 Million |
-- |
About MetalsTech Limited
MetalsTech Limited engages in the gold exploration in Slovakia, United Kingdom, and Slovakia. It explores for silver and gold equivalents. The company's flagship property is the Sturec Gold project that covers 9.47 square kilometers located in Central Slovakia. MetalsTech Limited was incorporated in 2016 and is headquartered in Subiaco, Australia.