TOMCO ENERGY POST CON. Total Assets
TOMCO ENERGY POST CON. total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, TOMCO ENERGY POST CON. (NI41) holds total assets worth €432.00K EUR (≈ $505.05K USD) as of March 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see NI41 market cap overview for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of TOMCO ENERGY POST CON. (2021–2025)
Total assets of TOMCO ENERGY POST CON. from 2021 to 2025. This chart illustrates how TOMCO ENERGY POST CON.'s total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See TOMCO ENERGY POST CON. share price for real-time trading data and today's change.
TOMCO ENERGY POST CON. - Asset Composition Analysis
TOMCO ENERGY POST CON. Total Assets Breakdown (September 2025)
TOMCO ENERGY POST CON. total assets breakdown as of September 2025. TOMCO ENERGY POST CON.'s total assets of €432.00K consist of 71.1% current assets and 28.9% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (EUR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | €0.00 | 67.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Inventory | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | €0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | €0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2021–2025)
This chart illustrates how TOMCO ENERGY POST CON.'s asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore NI41 working capital ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: TOMCO ENERGY POST CON.'s current assets represent 71.1% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 23.2% in 2021.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 67.1% of total assets in 2025, up from 14.0% in 2021.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, unchanged from 0.0% in 2021.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is goodwill at 0.0% of total assets.
TOMCO ENERGY POST CON. Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of TOMCO ENERGY POST CON. based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
EOG Resources Inc
NYSE:EOG
|
USA | $54.78 Billion |
|
Permian Resources Corporation
NYSE:PR
|
USA | $18.50 Billion |
|
PTT Exploration and Production Public Company Limited
F:NVAL
|
Germany | €987.92 Billion |
|
Aker BP ASA
OL:AKRBP
|
Norway | Nkr42.88 Billion |
|
Whitecap Resources Inc.
TO:WCP
|
Canada | CA$19.21 Billion |
|
Talos Energy
NYSE:TALO
|
USA | $5.43 Billion |
|
Parex Resources Inc
TO:PXT
|
Canada | CA$4.23 Billion |
|
Etablissements Maurel et Prom SA
PA:MAU
|
France | €2.62 Billion |
TOMCO ENERGY POST CON. - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 4.47 | 0.95 | 1.47 |
| Quick Ratio | 4.47 | 0.95 | 1.47 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | €316.00K | €-27.00K | €288.00K |
TOMCO ENERGY POST CON. - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between TOMCO ENERGY POST CON.'s asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 7.62 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 13.45 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -76.6% |
| Total Assets | €225.00K |
| Market Capitalization | $3.03 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Premium Asset Valuation: The market values TOMCO ENERGY POST CON.'s assets at a significant premium (13.45x), suggesting investors see substantial growth potential or unique competitive advantages.
Significant Asset Reduction: TOMCO ENERGY POST CON.'s assets decreased by 76.6% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for TOMCO ENERGY POST CON. (2021–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of TOMCO ENERGY POST CON. from 2021 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-30 | €225.00K ≈ $263.05K |
-76.61% |
| 2024-09-30 | €962.00K ≈ $1.12 Million |
-85.15% |
| 2023-09-30 | €6.48 Million ≈ $7.57 Million |
-9.97% |
| 2022-09-30 | €7.19 Million ≈ $8.41 Million |
+39.05% |
| 2021-09-30 | €5.17 Million ≈ $6.05 Million |
-- |
About TOMCO ENERGY POST CON.
TomCo Energy Plc engages in the exploration and development of oil resources in the United Kingdom and the United States. It holds exploration and development licenses comprising nine oil shale leases covering approximately 15,488 acres. The company was incorporated in 1987 and is based in Douglas, the Isle of Man.