Sephaku Holdings Ltd Total Assets
Sephaku Holdings Ltd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Sephaku Holdings Ltd (SEP) holds total assets worth ZAC1.65 Billion ZAC (≈ $877.65K USD) as of September 2025. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see SEP company net worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Sephaku Holdings Ltd (2006–2025)
Total assets of Sephaku Holdings Ltd from 2006 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Sephaku Holdings Ltd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See Sephaku Holdings Ltd stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Sephaku Holdings Ltd - Asset Composition Analysis
Sephaku Holdings Ltd Total Assets Breakdown (March 2025)
Sephaku Holdings Ltd total assets breakdown as of March 2025. Sephaku Holdings Ltd's total assets of ZAC1.65 Billion consist of 11.2% current assets and 88.9% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (ZAC) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | ZAC0.00 | 1.9% |
| Accounts Receivable | ZAC240.76 Million | 15.2% |
| Inventory | ZAC24.58 Million | 1.6% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | ZAC0.00 | 0.0% |
| Intangible Assets | ZAC0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | ZAC223.42 Million | 14.1% |
Asset Composition Trend (2006–2025)
This chart illustrates how Sephaku Holdings Ltd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore SEP current assets to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Sephaku Holdings Ltd's current assets represent 11.2% of total assets in 2025, a decrease from 74.2% in 2006.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 1.9% of total assets in 2025, down from 59.3% in 2006.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 14.0% of total assets, a decrease from 19.0% in 2006.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is accounts receivable at 15.2% of total assets.
Sephaku Holdings Ltd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Sephaku Holdings Ltd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
JK Cement Limited
NSE:JKCEMENT
|
India | Rs185.00 Billion |
|
Corporación Moctezuma S.A.B. de C.V
MX:CMOCTEZ
|
Mexico | MX$20.55 Billion |
|
Wienerberger AG
VI:WIE
|
Austria | €6.26 Billion |
|
Shanghai Yaohua Pilkington Glass Group Co Ltd A
SHG:600819
|
China | CN¥8.46 Billion |
|
WMG Holdings Bhd
KLSE:6378
|
Malaysia | RM360.95 Million |
|
Busan Ind
KO:011390
|
Korea | ₩329.51 Billion |
|
Loma Negra Compania Industrial Argentina SA
BA:LOMA
|
Argentina | AR$1.85 Trillion |
|
Holcim Argentina SA
BA:HARG
|
Argentina | AR$1.07 Trillion |
Sephaku Holdings Ltd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 1.20 | 1.06 | 1.12 |
| Quick Ratio | 1.04 | 0.89 | 0.97 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | ZAC34.46 Million | ZAC8.52 Million | ZAC15.96 Million |
Sephaku Holdings Ltd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Sephaku Holdings Ltd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.32 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.02 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | 8.6% |
| Total Assets | ZAC1.58 Billion |
| Market Capitalization | $24.60 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Sephaku Holdings Ltd's assets below their book value (0.02x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Positive Asset Growth: Sephaku Holdings Ltd's assets grew by 8.6% over the past year, showing continued investment in the company's operational capacity.
Annual Total Assets for Sephaku Holdings Ltd (2006–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Sephaku Holdings Ltd from 2006 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | ZAC1.58 Billion ≈ $841.80K |
+8.62% |
| 2024-03-31 | ZAC1.46 Billion ≈ $774.99K |
+2.09% |
| 2023-03-31 | ZAC1.43 Billion ≈ $759.10K |
+1.88% |
| 2022-03-31 | ZAC1.40 Billion ≈ $745.09K |
+2.24% |
| 2021-03-31 | ZAC1.37 Billion ≈ $728.76K |
+2.50% |
| 2020-03-31 | ZAC1.34 Billion ≈ $710.95K |
+1.40% |
| 2019-03-31 | ZAC1.32 Billion ≈ $701.14K |
+0.94% |
| 2018-03-31 | ZAC1.31 Billion ≈ $694.64K |
-0.31% |
| 2017-03-31 | ZAC1.31 Billion ≈ $696.84K |
+3.82% |
| 2016-03-31 | ZAC1.26 Billion ≈ $671.20K |
+3.56% |
| 2015-03-31 | ZAC1.22 Billion ≈ $648.10K |
+10.18% |
| 2014-03-31 | ZAC1.11 Billion ≈ $588.21K |
+0.64% |
| 2013-03-31 | ZAC1.10 Billion ≈ $584.46K |
+63.26% |
| 2012-03-31 | ZAC673.61 Million ≈ $357.99K |
-10.39% |
| 2011-03-31 | ZAC751.71 Million ≈ $399.49K |
+22.71% |
| 2010-03-31 | ZAC612.59 Million ≈ $325.56K |
+16.20% |
| 2009-03-31 | ZAC527.18 Million ≈ $280.17K |
+242.37% |
| 2008-03-31 | ZAC153.98 Million ≈ $81.83K |
+236.96% |
| 2007-03-31 | ZAC45.70 Million ≈ $24.29K |
+1053.40% |
| 2006-03-31 | ZAC3.96 Million ≈ $2.11K |
-- |
About Sephaku Holdings Ltd
Sephaku Holdings Limited operates as a construction materials company in South Africa. It is involved in the manufacturing and supply of ready-mixed concrete products for the residential, commercial, and industrial markets. The company was incorporated in 2005 and is based in Irene, South Africa.