Vsolar Group Bhd Total Assets
Vsolar Group Bhd total assets. Based on the latest financial reports, Vsolar Group Bhd (0066) holds total assets worth RM99.33 Million MYR (≈ $24.94 Million USD) as of June 2026. Total assets represent everything the company owns and controls, combining both current assets—like cash and cash equivalents, accounts receivable, and inventories—and non-current assets such as property, plant, equipment (PP&E), intangible assets, and long-term investments. Also see how much is Vsolar Group Bhd worth for the company's overall valuation and market capitalisation.
Total Assets of Vsolar Group Bhd (2015–2025)
Total assets of Vsolar Group Bhd from 2015 to 2025. This chart illustrates how Vsolar Group Bhd's total assets have evolved over time, based on quarterly financial data. See 0066 stock price for real-time trading data and today's change.
Vsolar Group Bhd - Asset Composition Analysis
Vsolar Group Bhd Total Assets Breakdown (June 2025)
Vsolar Group Bhd total assets breakdown as of June 2025. Vsolar Group Bhd's total assets of RM99.33 Million consist of 63.5% current assets and 36.5% non-current assets.
| Asset Category | Amount (MYR) | % of Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
| Cash & Equivalents | RM0.00 | 8.2% |
| Accounts Receivable | RM6.41 Million | 6.2% |
| Inventory | RM0.00 | 0.0% |
| Property, Plant & Equipment | RM11.91 Million | 11.6% |
| Intangible Assets | RM0.00 | 0.0% |
| Goodwill | RM0.00 | 0.0% |
Asset Composition Trend (2015–2025)
This chart illustrates how Vsolar Group Bhd's asset composition has evolved over time. Understanding changes in asset allocation can provide insights into the company's strategic shifts, capital allocation priorities, and business focus evolution. Explore 0066 current assets to equity ratio to assess how much short-term liquidity the company maintains relative to its equity base.
Key Asset Composition Facts
- Current vs. Non-Current Assets: Vsolar Group Bhd's current assets represent 63.5% of total assets in 2025, an increase from 28.2% in 2015.
- Cash Position: Cash and equivalents constituted 8.2% of total assets in 2025, up from 0.0% in 2015.
- Tangible vs. Intangible: Intangible assets (including goodwill) make up 0.0% of total assets, a decrease from 1.0% in 2015.
- Asset Diversification: The largest asset category is property, plant & equipment at 11.6% of total assets.
Vsolar Group Bhd Competitors by Total Assets
Key competitors of Vsolar Group Bhd based on total assets are shown below.
| Company | Country | Total Assets |
|---|---|---|
|
Accel Solutions Group Ltd
TA:ACCL
|
Israel | ILA545.47 Million |
|
Dicker Data Ltd
AU:DDR
|
Australia | AU$1.45 Billion |
|
Ambertech Ltd
AU:AMO
|
Australia | AU$50.70 Million |
|
Multilaser Industrial SA
SA:MLAS3
|
Brazil | R$5.26 Billion |
|
Unisplendour Corp Ltd
SHE:000938
|
China | CN¥93.64 Billion |
|
Shenzhen Huaqiang Industry Co Ltd
SHE:000062
|
China | CN¥20.48 Billion |
|
Shenzhen H&T Intelligent Control Co Ltd
SHE:002402
|
China | CN¥16.02 Billion |
|
Nanjing Sunlord Electronics Corporation LTD
SHE:300975
|
China | CN¥10.14 Billion |
Vsolar Group Bhd - Liquidity and Working Capital Analysis
Liquidity ratios measure a company's ability to pay off its short-term debts as they come due, using the company's current or quick assets. Working capital represents the operational liquidity available.
Key Liquidity Metrics
| Metric | Current | 1 Year Ago | 5 Years Ago |
|---|---|---|---|
| Current Ratio | 45.59 | 47.40 | 52.75 |
| Quick Ratio | 45.59 | 47.40 | 52.75 |
| Cash Ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Working Capital | RM56.01 Million | RM50.58 Million | RM46.05 Million |
Vsolar Group Bhd - Advanced Valuation Insights
This section examines the relationship between Vsolar Group Bhd's asset base and its market valuation, helping to identify whether the company's assets are efficiently translated into market value.
Key Valuation Metrics
| Current Price-to-Book Ratio | 0.18 |
| Latest Market Cap to Assets Ratio | 0.05 |
| Asset Growth Rate (YoY) | -16.7% |
| Total Assets | RM102.90 Million |
| Market Capitalization | $4.99 Million USD |
Valuation Analysis
Below Book Valuation: The market values Vsolar Group Bhd's assets below their book value (0.05x), which may indicate investor concerns about asset quality or future growth.
Significant Asset Reduction: Vsolar Group Bhd's assets decreased by 16.7% over the past year, potentially indicating divestiture, restructuring, or challenging business conditions.
Annual Total Assets for Vsolar Group Bhd (2015–2025)
The table below shows the annual total assets of Vsolar Group Bhd from 2015 to 2025.
| Year | Total Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-06-30 | RM102.90 Million ≈ $25.83 Million |
-16.71% |
| 2024-06-30 | RM123.55 Million ≈ $31.02 Million |
+22.87% |
| 2023-06-30 | RM100.55 Million ≈ $25.24 Million |
-9.55% |
| 2022-06-30 | RM111.17 Million ≈ $27.91 Million |
+5.93% |
| 2021-06-30 | RM104.95 Million ≈ $26.35 Million |
+540.14% |
| 2020-06-30 | RM16.39 Million ≈ $4.12 Million |
+1.01% |
| 2019-06-30 | RM16.23 Million ≈ $4.07 Million |
-5.86% |
| 2018-06-30 | RM17.24 Million ≈ $4.33 Million |
-1.67% |
| 2017-06-30 | RM17.53 Million ≈ $4.40 Million |
+6.92% |
| 2016-06-30 | RM16.40 Million ≈ $4.12 Million |
-3.50% |
| 2015-06-30 | RM16.99 Million ≈ $4.27 Million |
-- |
About Vsolar Group Bhd
Vsolar Group Berhad, an investment holding company, engages in renewable energy, media publishing, software solutions, and production house businesses primarily in Malaysia. The company operates through Trading, Solar Energy, and Others segments. It is involved in the design and development of business application software; sale of software and maintenance services; and advertising and publicatio… Read more